DeA Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 36

  • Portfolio
  • 7

  • Exits
  • 17

Exits

DeA Capital General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2000, DeA Capital is a private equity firm based in Milan, Italy.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
CDB Web Tech
Year Founded
2000
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Asset Manager
Real Estate
Corporate Office
  • Via Brera, 21
  • 20121 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 000 0000

DeA Capital Investments & Acquisitions (36)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
PK OEM Parts 25-May-2023 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue
Gas Jeans 06-May-2022 0000000000 000.00 Clothing Generating Revenue
Pizzerías di Carlos 08-Apr-2022 0000000000 Restaurants and Bars Generating Revenue
DeA Capital Real Estate Poland 13-May-2021 0000000000 Asset Management Generating Revenue 000000 00000000
DeA Capital Real Estate Poland 18-Dec-2019 Joint Venture Asset Management Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 36 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DeA Capital Exits (17)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Idea Real Estate 30-Mar-2018 0000000000 00.000
Sigla 21-Dec-2017 0000000000
Crescita 15-Mar-2017 000 00000
Charles Vögele Mode 21-Nov-2016 000000000000000000 000.00
SolarEdge's Automation Machines 20-Apr-2016 IPO 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 17 exits. Get the full list »

DeA Capital Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DeA Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DeA Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

DeA Capital Management, Team & Partners (15)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Paolo Ceretti Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 0 0 Milan, Italy
Manolo Santilli Chief Operating Officer 0 0 Milan, Italy
Pier Luigi Rossi Managing Director,DeA Capital Alternative Funds SGR 0 0 0 Milan, Italy
Anna Majocchi Investor Relations Manager Milan, Italy
Gianandrea Perco Chief Executive Officer, DeA Capital Alternative Investments 0 0 Milan, Italy
You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »

DeA Capital FAQs

  • What is DeA Capital?

    Founded in 2000, DeA Capital is a private equity firm based in Milan, Italy.

  • When was DeA Capital founded?

    DeA Capital was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the CEO of DeA Capital?

    Paolo Ceretti, Gianandrea Perco, and Emanuele Caniggia are the CEOs of DeA Capital.

  • Where is DeA Capital headquartered?

    DeA Capital is headquartered in Milan, Italy.

  • What is DeA Capital's total asset value?

    DeA Capital has around 000.00 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has DeA Capital made?

    DeA Capital has made 36 investments.

  • What has DeA Capital invested in?

    DeA Capital has made numerous investments in companies like PK OEM Parts, Gas Jeans, and Pizzerías di Carlos within the Industrial Supplies and Parts, Clothing, and Restaurants and Bars industries.

  • What has DeA Capital invested in recently?

    DeA Capital's latest investment was on 25-May-2023 in PK OEM Parts, a company within the Industrial Supplies and Parts industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »