Fine Food Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fine Food Group General Information

Description

Distributor of food products to the local outlets and restaurant chains. The company engages in the selection of food products for ethnic cuisine and in particular the Mexican, American, and Tex-Mex, to import and distribute them on the Italian market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FVF
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Via Enrico Fermi, 10
  • 20875 Burago di Molgora(MB)
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fine Food Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fine Food Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fine Food Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fabrizio Fasulo Co-Founder & Amministratore Delegato
Stefano Sgarella Co-Founder
To view Fine Food Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fine Food Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Azimut Libera Impresa President of the Board of Directors 000 0000
To view Fine Food Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Fine Food Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fine Food Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial