Infra Capital Investments Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Inactive

  • Investments
  • 2

  • Exits
  • 4

Exits

Infra Capital Investments General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2005, Infra Capital Investments was a private equity firm based in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates. The firm sought to invest in the commercial services and healthcare sectors.

Business Details

Website
www.infracap.ae
Formerly Known As
Abu Dhabi Investment House
Year Founded
2005
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Asset Manager
Infrastructure
Real Estate
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • Al Hana Tower Mezzanine Floor
  • Corniche Road
  • Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates

Infra Capital Investments Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
WellPharma Medical Solutions 01-Jan-2010 00000000 000 Pharmaceuticals Generating Revenue
First Leasing Bank 08-Nov-2005 Platform Creation Other Commercial Banks Generating Revenue
To view Infra Capital Investments’s complete investments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Infra Capital Investments Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
WellPharma Medical Solutions 02-Oct-2019 0000000000 000.00
Warid Congo 12-Mar-2014 000000000000000000
First Leasing Bank 22-Oct-2012 000000000
Intertek 24-May-2002 IPO 00000
To view Infra Capital Investments’s complete exits history, request access »

Infra Capital Investments Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Infra Capital Investments FAQs

  • What is Infra Capital Investments?

    Founded in 2005, Infra Capital Investments was a private equity firm based in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates.

  • When was Infra Capital Investments founded?

    Infra Capital Investments was founded in 2005.

  • Where is Infra Capital Investments headquartered?

    Infra Capital Investments is headquartered in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates.

  • How many investments has Infra Capital Investments made?

    Infra Capital Investments has made 2 investments.

  • What has Infra Capital Investments invested in?

    Infra Capital Investments has made numerous investments in companies like WellPharma Medical Solutions and First Leasing Bank within the Pharmaceuticals and Commercial Banks industries.

  • What has Infra Capital Investments invested in recently?

    Infra Capital Investments's latest investment was on 01-Jan-2010 in WellPharma Medical Solutions, a company within the Pharmaceuticals industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »