Aksia Group Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 12

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 58

  • Portfolio
  • 16

  • Exits
  • 12

Exits

Aksia Group General Information

Company Description

Founded in 1997, Aksìa Group is a private equity firm based in Milan, Italy. The firm invests through means of buyouts and growth capital. The firm prefers to invest in B2B, commercial products, services, healthcare, manufacturing, and technology sectors based in Italy.

Business Details

Website
aksiasgr.com
Formerly Known As
Aksia Group SGR S.p.A.
Year Founded
1997
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Italian Venture Capital Association (AIFI)
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Corporate Office
  • Via Brera, 3
  • 20121 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 000 0000

Aksia Group Investments & Acquisitions (58)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Esosphera 13-Dec-2023 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue 00000 0000000
Kintek (Mappano) 04-Aug-2023 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue 000000 00000000
ICAM 28-Jul-2023 0000000000 Other Hardware Generating Revenue 00000 0000000
ADC S.R.L. 14-Jun-2023 0000000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Generating Revenue 00000 0000000
Europlast Italy 19-May-2023 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 58 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aksia Group Exits (12)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Alpha Test 30-Jul-2020 0000000000
MEP (Machinery) 04-Jul-2019 0000000000
Lameplast Group 02-Jul-2019 0000000000 0000
Turbosol 01-Apr-2018 000000000000000000
Novation Tech 01-May-2017 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 12 exits. Get the full list »

Aksia Group Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Aksia Group Management, Team & Partners (16)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Nicola Emanuele Chief Executive Officer & Managing Partner 0 0 0 Milan, Italy
Marco Rayneri Co-Founding Partner, Chief Executive Officer, Managing Partner & Board Member 00 0 0 Milan, Italy
Fausto Gallazzi Chief Financial Officer 0 Milan, Italy
Sara Perillo Partner & Board Member 0 0 0 Milan, Italy
Filippo Anichini Partner Milan, Italy
You’re viewing 5 of 16 team members. Get the full list »

Aksia Group FAQs

  • What is Aksia Group?

    Founded in 1997, Aksìa Group is a private equity firm based in Milan, Italy.

  • When was Aksia Group founded?

    Aksia Group was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of Aksia Group?

    Marco Rayneri and Stefano Guidotti are the founders of Aksia Group.

  • Who is the CEO of Aksia Group?

    Nicola Emanuele and Marco Rayneri are the CEOs of Aksia Group.

  • Where is Aksia Group headquartered?

    Aksia Group is headquartered in Milan, Italy.

  • What is Aksia Group's total asset value?

    Aksia Group has around 00000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Aksia Group made?

    Aksia Group has made 58 investments.

  • What has Aksia Group invested in?

    Aksia Group has made numerous investments in companies like Esosphera, Kintek (Mappano), and ICAM within the IT Consulting and Outsourcing, Industrial Supplies and Parts, and Hardware industries.

  • What has Aksia Group invested in recently?

    Aksia Group's latest investment was on 13-Dec-2023 in Esosphera, a company within the IT Consulting and Outsourcing industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »