Après-demain Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Family Office

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 12

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 30

  • Portfolio
  • 18

  • Exits
  • 9

Exits

Après-demain General Information

Company Description

Founded in 1979, Debiopharm Investment is a Family office based in Lausanne, Switzerland. The firm operates in the financial department, real estate, and private equity sectors as well. The firm's private equity department is focused on investment diversification through direct shareholding in small and mid-cap and commitments in funds.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Debiopharm Investment SA, Debiopharm Investment
Year Founded
1979
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Family Office
Other Investor Types
Lender/Debt Provider
Fund of Funds
Growth/Expansion
Holding Company
Impact Investing
Infrastructure
Limited Partner
Mezzanine
Other Private Equity
PE/Buyout
Real Estate
Corporate Office
  • Chemin Messidor 5-7
  • 1006 Lausanne
  • Switzerland
+41 021 000 00 00

Après-demain Investments (30)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Enerdrape 11-Jan-2024 0000 00000 00.000 Alternative Energy Equipment Generating Revenue
SatOne (Brazil) 12-Sep-2023 0000000000 Marine Generating Revenue
Hoppen 22-Jun-2023 00 000000000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) Generating Revenue 0000000 000000000
The Babel Community 01-Feb-2023 00 000000000 Construction and Engineering Generating Revenue
Crouzet 17-Jun-2022 Buyout/LBO Electrical Equipment Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 30 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Après-demain Exits (9)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Forestalia 01-Jan-2024 000000000 00000000
Ace Wind 28-Nov-2022 000000000 00000000
Carbonex 01-Nov-2022 000000000 00000000
Coorpacademy 01-Apr-2022 000000000000000000 00.000
Les Toises 01-Jan-2022 Secondary Transaction - Private
You’re viewing 5 of 9 exits. Get the full list »

Après-demain Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Après-demain Management, Team & Partners (17)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
William Deflon Chief Executive Officer, Impact Healthcare SA 0 0 Lausanne, Switzerland
Thierry Mauvernay President & Delegate of the Board 0 0 Lausanne, Switzerland
Samuel Moulin Chief Investment Officer & Director of Finance Lausanne, Switzerland
Sebastien Beth Director, Private Equity Department 0 Lausanne, Switzerland
Benjamin Favre Director, Real Estate department Lausanne, Switzerland
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »

Après-demain FAQs

  • What is Après-demain?

    Founded in 1979, Debiopharm Investment is a Family office based in Lausanne, Switzerland.

  • When was Après-demain founded?

    Après-demain was founded in 1979.

  • Who is the CEO of Après-demain?

    William Deflon is the CEO of Après-demain.

  • Where is Après-demain headquartered?

    Après-demain is headquartered in Lausanne, Switzerland.

  • How many investments has Après-demain made?

    Après-demain has made 30 investments.

  • What has Après-demain invested in?

    Après-demain has made numerous investments in companies like Enerdrape, SatOne (Brazil), and Hoppen within the Alternative Energy Equipment, Marine, and Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) industries.

  • What has Après-demain invested in recently?

    Après-demain's latest investment was on 11-Jan-2024 in Enerdrape, a company within the Alternative Energy Equipment industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »