Asia Pacific Internet Group Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Accelerator/​Incubator

  • Status
  • Active

  • Investments
  • 20

  • Portfolio
  • 3

  • Exits
  • 11

Exits

Asia Pacific Internet Group General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2014, Asia Pacific Internet Group is an accelerator and incubator based in Singapore. The firm seeks to invest in the e-commerce sector.

Business Details

Website
www.apacig.com
Formerly Known As
APACIG (Ooredoo & Rocket JV)
Year Founded
2014
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Accelerator/Incubator
Other Investor Types
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • Suite 02-12, Odeon Towers District 6
  • Singapore, 188720
  • Singapore

Asia Pacific Internet Group Investments (20)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Carmudi Indonesia 23-Jan-2018 Early Stage VC 0000 Automotive Generating Revenue
Helpling 01-Aug-2017 00000 00000 000.00 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Generating Revenue
ZenRooms 11-Apr-2017 00000 00000 00.00 Hotels and Resorts Generating Revenue 00000 00000000
UShift 01-Jan-2017 000000000000 Human Capital Services Out of Business
LYKE (Jakarta) 29-Aug-2016 00000 00000 000 Application Software Out of Business
Lamudi 03-Feb-2016 00000 00000 000.00 Real Estate Services (B2C) Generating Revenue 00000 00000000
ZenRooms 30-Nov-2015 0000 00000 00.00 Hotels and Resorts Generating Revenue 00000 00000000
Jade E Services Pakistan 22-Sep-2015 00000 00000 000.00 Internet Retail Generating Revenue 00000 00000000
Vaniday 30-Jul-2015 Early Stage VC 000.00 Specialty Retail Generating Revenue
Carmudi Indonesia 17-Feb-2015 Early Stage VC 0000 Automotive Generating Revenue 0000 00000000
You’re viewing 10 of 20 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Asia Pacific Internet Group Exits (11)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
ClickBus 01-Sep-2022 Secondary Transaction - Private
ShopWings 18-Jul-2022 000 00 00000000
Vaniday 01-Dec-2019 000 00 00000000
Carmudi Indonesia 24-Sep-2019 000000000000000000 000
Lamudi 12-Apr-2019 000000000000000000
Jade E Services Pakistan 08-May-2018 000000000000000000 00.000
UShift 01-May-2018 000 00 00000000
Everjobs 01-Mar-2018 000 00 00000000
LYKE (Jakarta) 01-Mar-2018 Out of Business
Ads.com.mm 01-Jan-2018 Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 11 exits. Get the full list »

Asia Pacific Internet Group Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Asia Pacific Internet Group FAQs

  • What is Asia Pacific Internet Group?

    Founded in 2014, Asia Pacific Internet Group is an accelerator and incubator based in Singapore.

  • When was Asia Pacific Internet Group founded?

    Asia Pacific Internet Group was founded in 2014.

  • Where is Asia Pacific Internet Group headquartered?

    Asia Pacific Internet Group is headquartered in Singapore, Singapore.

  • How many investments has Asia Pacific Internet Group made?

    Asia Pacific Internet Group has made 20 investments.

  • What has Asia Pacific Internet Group invested in?

    Asia Pacific Internet Group has made numerous investments in companies like Carmudi Indonesia, Helpling, and ZenRooms within the Automotive, Services (B2C Non-Financial), and Hotels and Resorts industries.

  • What has Asia Pacific Internet Group invested in recently?

    Asia Pacific Internet Group's latest investment was on 23-Jan-2018 in Carmudi Indonesia, a company within the Automotive industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »