LMS Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 69

  • Portfolio
  • 2

  • Exits
  • 39

Exits

LMS Capital General Information

Company Description

Founded in 1980, LMS Capital is a private equity firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm invests in real estate, energy and later-stage private equity opportunities.

Business Details

Website
lmscapital.com
Formerly Known As
Leo Capital
Year Founded
1980
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Real Estate
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • 3 Bromley Place
  • London W1T 6DB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

LMS Capital Investments (69)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Dacian Petroleum 12-Aug-2020 00 000000000 00.000 Energy Production Generating Revenue 000000 00000
Yes To 14-Jun-2017 00 000000000 Personal Products Profitable
Deverill 06-Apr-2016 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Profitable 000000 00000
Armada Power 01-Jan-2016 0000000000 Electrical Equipment Generating Revenue
Nationwide Energy Partners 01-Jan-2015 PE Growth/Expansion 00000 Other Energy Services Generating Revenue 00000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 69 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LMS Capital Exits (39)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
CopperEye 11-Mar-2021 000 00 00000000
Entuity 14-Aug-2019 0000000000
Weatherford International 01-Jul-2019 0000000000: 000000
Penguin Computing 08-Jun-2018 000000000000000000 000.00
GulfMark 17-May-2017 Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
You’re viewing 5 of 39 exits. Get the full list »

LMS Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

LMS Capital Management, Team & Partners (15)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Nicholas Friedlos Board Member & Managing Director 0 London, United Kingdom
Christalla Garrod Executive Assistant London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 2 of 15 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »