American Infrastructure Funds

American Infrastructure Funds Overview

Investor Type PE/​Buyout
Status Active
Professionals 19
Professionals
Investments 74
Portfolio 10
Exits 13
Exits

American Infrastructure Funds General Information

Description

Founded in 2006, American Infrastructure Funds is a private equity firm based in Foster City, California. The firm seeks to invest in the United States based firms operating in the infrastructure sectors.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
American Infrastructure MLP Funds
Year Founded
2006
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Asset Manager
Growth/Expansion
Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • 950 Tower Lane
  • Suite 800
  • Foster City, CA 94404
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000

American Infrastructure Funds Investments (74)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000000 (000000 00 01-Apr-2020 0000000000 Other Energy 0000000 0000000
0000 0000000000 (0 01-Mar-2020 0000000000 Buildings and Property Generating Revenue 0000000 0000000
000000 000 000000 14-Feb-2020 0000000000 Marine Generating Revenue 0000 000000
00000000 00000000 01-Feb-2020 0000000000 00000 Buildings and Property Generating Revenue 0000000 0000000
Hideaway Bay Marina (Safe Harbor Marinas) 05-Nov-2019 Buyout/LBO Buildings and Property 0000 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American Infrastructure Funds Exits (12)

To view American Infrastructure Funds‘s complete exit history, request access »
Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000 00000000 000 23-Aug-2019 0000000000
000000 0000 000000 17-Sep-2018 0000000000 00000
0000000 0000000000 01-Jan-2017 0000000000
000000 000000000 0 02-Oct-2015 0000000000
StoneMor Partners 07-Jul-2015 Public Investment 2nd Offering 000.00

American Infrastructure Funds Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Infrastructure Funds‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American Infrastructure Funds Team (37)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Robert Hellman Jr. Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director 00 00 0 Foster City, CA
Keith Ogden Chief Operating Officer Foster City, CA
Matthew Carbone Co-Founder & Managing Director 0 00 0 Foster City, CA
Ed Leung Managing Director 0 Foster City, CA
Paul Ho Managing Director 0 0 Foster City, CA

18 Former Team Members