NAU IB Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 11

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 159

  • Portfolio
  • 123

  • Exits
  • 21

Exits

NAU IB Capital General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2003, NAU IB Capital is a private equity investment firm headquartered in Seoul, South Korea. The firm prefers investing in companies operating in the pharmaceuticals, biotechnology, and life sciences sectors.

Business Details

Website
www.nauib.com
Formerly Known As
NAU IB Corprate Retructuring Company(CRC)
Year Founded
2003
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Japan Venture Capital Association (JVC)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • 3rd Floor, GlassTower, 534
  • Teheran-ro, Gangnam-gu
  • Seoul, 06181
  • South Korea
+82 00-000-0000

NAU IB Capital Investments (159)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Monolink 28-Feb-2024 00 000000000 Food Products Generating Revenue
Dealsite 01-Feb-2024 0000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
Orange Square 17-Jan-2024 00000 00000 00.000 Financial Software Profitable
Bloomsbury Lab 15-Sep-2023 00000 00000 00.000 Electronics (B2C) Generating Revenue
Supergate (Application Specific Semiconductors) 05-Sep-2023 Early Stage VC 00.00 Application Specific Semiconductors Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 159 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NAU IB Capital Exits (21)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
BBIA Co. 25-Apr-2024 0000000 000000
DS Dansuk 22-Dec-2023 000 000.00
Blue M Tech 13-Dec-2023 000 000.00
Gentle Monster 14-Jun-2023 000000000000000000
S-Biomedics 04-May-2023 IPO 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 21 exits. Get the full list »

NAU IB Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

NAU IB Capital Management, Team & Partners (11)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Seung-Won Lee Chief Executive Officer 0 0 Seoul, South Korea
Hong-Chul Ha Senior Managing Director Seoul, South Korea
Hyoung-Kook Lee Senior Managing Director (KICPA) 0 0 Seoul, South Korea
Ho Dong Lee Managing Director Seoul, South Korea
Hyun Mi Bang Managing Director Seoul, South Korea
You’re viewing 5 of 11 team members. Get the full list »

NAU IB Capital FAQs

  • What is NAU IB Capital?

    Founded in 2003, NAU IB Capital is a private equity investment firm headquartered in Seoul, South Korea.

  • When was NAU IB Capital founded?

    NAU IB Capital was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the CEO of NAU IB Capital?

    Seung-Won Lee is the CEO of NAU IB Capital.

  • Where is NAU IB Capital headquartered?

    NAU IB Capital is headquartered in Seoul, South Korea.

  • What is NAU IB Capital's total asset value?

    NAU IB Capital has around 00000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has NAU IB Capital made?

    NAU IB Capital has made 159 investments.

  • What has NAU IB Capital invested in?

    NAU IB Capital has made numerous investments in companies like Monolink, Dealsite, and Orange Square within the Food Products, Media and Information Services (B2B), and Financial Software industries.

  • What has NAU IB Capital invested in recently?

    NAU IB Capital's latest investment was on 28-Feb-2024 in Monolink, a company within the Food Products industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »