Corda Campus Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Accelerator/​Incubator

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 120

  • Portfolio
  • 81

  • Exits
  • 31

Exits

Corda Campus General Information

Company Description

Founded in 1999, Corda Campus is an accelerator/incubator of LRM based in Hasselt, Belgium. The firm seeks to provide training, mentorship, co-working space and incubation services to European startups operating in the technology, high-tech, ICT and media sectors.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Research Campus Hasselt
Year Founded
1999
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Accelerator/Incubator
Corporate Office
  • Kempische Steenweg 293/16
  • 3500 Hasselt
  • Belgium
+32 011 00 00 00

Corda Campus Investments (120)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Planet Group (Belgium) 01-Feb-2024 Accelerator/Incubator Human Capital Services Generating Revenue
Salesnudge 01-Feb-2024 000000000000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Responsum 03-Aug-2022 00000 00000 00.000 Network Management Software Generating Revenue
MONA Health 01-Apr-2022 000000000000 Decision/Risk Analysis Generating Revenue
Foresightee 31-Mar-2022 000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
Coopersap 01-Mar-2022 000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue
MyCellHub 08-Nov-2021 00000 00000 00.000 Database Software Generating Revenue
Kwarts 23-Jun-2021 00000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Setle 09-Jun-2021 Angel (individual) 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Wingmen 02-Sep-2020 Accelerator/Incubator Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 120 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Corda Campus Exits (31)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
SoccerLAB 29-Jun-2023 Merger/Acquisition
EPPIX 19-Jun-2023 0000000000: 000000
The Safe Group 01-Jun-2023 000000000 00000000
InTrust Box 01-May-2023 000000000 00000000
SirFish 01-Apr-2023 000000000 00000000
Touching ( Software Development Applications) 15-Dec-2022 000 00 00000000
Aloa (Communication Software) 02-Oct-2022 000 00 00000000
UgenTec 06-Sep-2022 0000000000
C-Clear Partners 21-Apr-2022 Buyout/LBO
Link (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) 14-Mar-2022 Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 31 exits. Get the full list »

Corda Campus Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Corda Campus Management, Team & Partners (6)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Raf Degens General Manager 0 Hasselt, Belgium
Roel Mentens Corda Incubator Manager Hasselt, Belgium
Kathleen Bergé Technical Manager Hasselt, Belgium
You’re viewing 3 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Corda Campus Co-Investors (20)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
LRM 3 0 Series chart Industry bar
Start it @KBC 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Volta Ventures 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
BNP Paribas 0 Series chart Industry bar
Noshaq 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 20 co-investors. Get the full list »

Corda Campus FAQs

  • What is Corda Campus?

    Founded in 1999, Corda Campus is an accelerator/incubator of LRM based in Hasselt, Belgium.

  • When was Corda Campus founded?

    Corda Campus was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Corda Campus headquartered?

    Corda Campus is headquartered in Hasselt, Belgium.

  • How many investments has Corda Campus made?

    Corda Campus has made 120 investments.

  • What has Corda Campus invested in?

    Corda Campus has made numerous investments in companies like Planet Group (Belgium), Salesnudge, and Responsum within the Human Capital Services, Business/Productivity Software, and Network Management Software industries.

  • What has Corda Campus invested in recently?

    Corda Campus's latest investment was on 01-Feb-2024 in Planet Group (Belgium), a company within the Human Capital Services industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »