Grupo-imagine Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Accelerator/​Incubator

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 4

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 56

  • Portfolio
  • 44

  • Exits
  • 12

Exits

Grupo-imagine General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2014, Imagine Business Lab is an accelerator based in Recoleta, Argentina. The firm seeks to provide investments and mentorship to early-stage technology startups.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Imagine-Business Lab
Year Founded
2014
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Accelerator/Incubator
Other Investor Types
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • Bellavista 77
  • Office 605
  • Recoleta, Buenos Aires
  • Argentina

Grupo-imagine Investments (56)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Lares 01-Jan-2024 Later Stage VC Other Financial Services Generating Revenue
Endurance Tool 26-Dec-2023 00000 00000 Application Software Generating Revenue
AgendaPro 16-Oct-2023 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Bsports 01-Oct-2023 00000 00000 Application Software Generating Revenue
Wekall 01-Oct-2023 0000 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Nearway 01-Mar-2023 000000000000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Show Me The Money 01-Mar-2023 000000000000 Information Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
Velocity-x 13-Jan-2023 00000 00000 00.00 Logistics Generating Revenue
Frankles 31-May-2022 Seed Round 00.00 Business/Productivity Software Startup
Mudango 01-Apr-2022 Later Stage VC Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 56 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grupo-imagine Exits (12)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Tenlove 15-May-2024 Out of Business
Middify 19-Mar-2024 000 00 00000000
Lluqi 09-May-2022 000 00 00000000
DashFleet 01-Oct-2020 000 00 00000000
Tu Radar 30-Sep-2020 000 00 00000000
Vitale (Accessories) 15-Sep-2020 000 00 00000000
SAV (Financial Software) 14-Sep-2020 000 00 00000000
QVO 08-Aug-2019 000000000000000000
AllGreenup 01-Dec-2018 Out of Business
Olpays 01-Sep-2018 Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 12 exits. Get the full list »

Grupo-imagine Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Grupo-imagine Management, Team & Partners (9)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Eduardo Tastets Founding Partner & Director 0 0 Recoleta, Argentina
Manuel Pino Founding Partner & Director Recoleta, Argentina
Roberto Pino Founding Partner & Director Recoleta, Argentina
Renato Cacciuttolo Opazo Startup Scouts Recoleta, Argentina
Javier Cueto Chief Executive Officer 0 0 0 Madrid, Spain
You’re viewing 5 of 9 team members. Get the full list »

Grupo-imagine Co-Investors (16)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Dadneo 2 Series chart Industry bar
AngelHub 0 Series chart Industry bar
Fen Ventures 0 Series chart Industry bar
Magical 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Seeders 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 16 co-investors. Get the full list »

Grupo-imagine FAQs

  • What is Grupo-imagine?

    Founded in 2014, Imagine Business Lab is an accelerator based in Recoleta, Argentina.

  • When was Grupo-imagine founded?

    Grupo-imagine was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Grupo-imagine?

    Rodrigo Lafuente is the founder of Grupo-imagine.

  • Who is the CEO of Grupo-imagine?

    Javier Cueto is the CEO of Grupo-imagine.

  • Where is Grupo-imagine headquartered?

    Grupo-imagine is headquartered in Recoleta, Argentina.

  • How many investments has Grupo-imagine made?

    Grupo-imagine has made 56 investments.

  • What has Grupo-imagine invested in?

    Grupo-imagine has made numerous investments in companies like Lares, Endurance Tool, and AgendaPro within the Financial Services, Application Software, and Business/Productivity Software industries.

  • What has Grupo-imagine invested in recently?

    Grupo-imagine's latest investment was on 01-Jan-2024 in Lares, a company within the Financial Services industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »