CBL Asset Management Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Inactive

CBL Asset Management General Information

Description

Parex Group was a financial services firm based in Riga, Latvia. The firm offered various client services including lending, payment card services, leasing, asset management and securities brokerage. It had many other operating companies such as Parex Asset Management, Parex Banka, Parex Leasing and Parex Life.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Citadele Asset Management
Year Founded
2002
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • Republikas laukums 2a
  • Riga, LV-1010
  • Latvia
+371 67 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CBL Asset Management Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

CBL Asset Management Team (9)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Kārlis Purgailis Chairman of the Board & Chief Executive Officer 0 Riga, Latvia
Zigurds Vaikulis Chief Investment Officer & Board Member 0 Riga, Latvia
Andris Kotāns Senior Portfolio Manager & Fund Manager Riga, Latvia
Elchin Jafarov Senior Portfolio Manager & Fund Manager, CBL Baltic Sea Equity Fund and CBL Russian Equity Fund Riga, Latvia
Edgars Lao Fund Manager Riga, Latvia
You’re viewing 5 of 9 team members. Get the full list »