Naxicap Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 97

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 624

  • Portfolio
  • 79

  • Exits
  • 261

Exits

Naxicap Partners General Information

Company Description

Established in 1971, Naxicap Partners is a private equity firm based in Paris, France. The firm seeks to invest in SMEs and mid-sized companies primarily in the business-to-business sector through majority acquisitions in France, Benelux, Germany, and Spain.

Business Details

Website
naxicap.com
Formerly Known As
Spef Developpement
Year Founded
1971
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
French Venture Capital Association (AFIC)
German Venture Capital Association (BVK)
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Corporate Office
  • 5-7 rue de Monttessuy
  • Cedex 07
  • 75340 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Naxicap Partners Investments & Acquisitions (624)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Sidexport 04-Jul-2024 0000000000 000.00 Distributors/Wholesale Generating Revenue 0000 00000000
De Prêtre Orthopedie 28-May-2024 0000000000 000.00 Footwear Generating Revenue 000 000000000
Ital Express 08-May-2024 0000000000 Road Generating Revenue
Modern Meadow (Beauty and Biomedical Division) 06-May-2024 0000000000 Biotechnology Generating Revenue
SEFAB Group 26-Apr-2024 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 624 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Naxicap Partners Exits (261)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Demarne Freres 26-Jun-2024 0000000000
Komposite 30-May-2024 0000000000
OneDirect 01-Apr-2024 000000000000000000
Sogelink 01-Jan-2024 00 000000000000000
Onis Line Blind 02-Nov-2023 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 261 exits. Get the full list »

Naxicap Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Naxicap Partners Management, Team & Partners (153)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Eric Aveillan Chief Executive Officer 00 0 0 Paris, France
André Samier President of Investment Committee Paris, France
Caroline Picabea Chief Financial Officer Paris, France
Angeique Malroux Deputy Chief Financial Officer Frankfurt, Germany
Fabien Filliette Chief Operating Officer & Management Board Member 0 Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 153 team members. Get the full list »

Naxicap Partners FAQs

  • What is Naxicap Partners?

    Established in 1971, Naxicap Partners is a private equity firm based in Paris, France.

  • When was Naxicap Partners founded?

    Naxicap Partners was founded in 1971.

  • Who is the CEO of Naxicap Partners?

    Eric Aveillan is the CEO of Naxicap Partners.

  • Where is Naxicap Partners headquartered?

    Naxicap Partners is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is Naxicap Partners's total asset value?

    Naxicap Partners has around 00.00 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Naxicap Partners made?

    Naxicap Partners has made 624 investments.

  • What has Naxicap Partners invested in?

    Naxicap Partners has made numerous investments in companies like Sidexport, De Prêtre Orthopedie, and Ital Express within the Distributors/Wholesale, Footwear, and Road industries.

  • What has Naxicap Partners invested in recently?

    Naxicap Partners's latest investment was on 04-Jul-2024 in Sidexport, a company within the Distributors/Wholesale industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »