Triginta Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Inactive

  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 78

  • Portfolio
  • 3

  • Exits
  • 64

Exits

Triginta Capital General Information

Description

Triginta Capital was an investment firm which was specialized to provide management advice, to manage funds and to invest in small and mid-cap German-speaking DACH region based businesses. The firm was based in Düsseldorf, Germany and was formed in 1999.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Avida Group
Year Founded
1999
Investor Status
Not Making New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Asset Manager
Family Office
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Kreuzstraße 34
  • 40210 Düsseldorf
  • Germany
+49 0211 00000000

Triginta Capital Investments & Acquisitions (78)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 01-Dec-2021 00 000000000 Aerospace and Defense Generating Revenue 0000000 000000 00.0
00000 20-Apr-2020 0000000000 Electrical Equipment Generating Revenue
000000 00000000 28-Aug-2015 0000000000 Automotive Profitable 0000000 000 000000
000-0000 08-May-2015 0000000000 Automotive Generating Revenue 0000000 000 000000
European Telecommunication Holding ETH 01-Jan-2015 PE Growth/Expansion Telecommunications Service Providers Out of Business
You’re viewing 5 of 78 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Triginta Capital Exits (64)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000000 01-May-2021 000000000 00000000
00000 00000000 01-Mar-2021 000000000 00000000
0000000 0000000000 09-Apr-2019 000 00 00000000
00000.00 28-Feb-2019 000000000000000000
Heptagon 24-Jan-2017 Merger/Acquisition 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 64 exits. Get the full list »

Triginta Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Triginta Capital Team (19)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Sybille Lütje Chief Financial Officer Düsseldorf, Germany
Peter Folle Managing Partner & Managing Director 0 0 0 Düsseldorf, Germany
Anthony Bunker Ph.D Partner 0 0 Düsseldorf, Germany
Christian Fongern Partner Düsseldorf, Germany
Christian Siempelkamp Partner Düsseldorf, Germany
You’re viewing 5 of 19 team members. Get the full list »