Encavis Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Infrastructure
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 173
  • Portfolio
  • 105
  • Exits
  • 17
Exits

Encavis General Information

Description

Founded in 2001, Encavis is an infrastructure investment firm based in Hamburg, Germany. The firm is engaged in the business of the acquisition and operation of solar and onshore wind farms.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Capital Stage AG, Capital Stage
Year Founded
2001
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Infrastructure
Other Investor Types
Corporation
Primary Office
  • Große Elbstraße 59
  • 22767 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 0000000

Encavis Investments & Acquisitions (173)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000 0000 0000 20-Jul-2020 000000000 00 Other Energy 0000000 00000
0000000 (000000 00 06-Jul-2020 000000000 00 Buildings and Property 000000000 0000000
00000000 22-Jun-2020 00000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
0000000 (00000 000 25-May-2020 000000000 00 Other Energy Generating Revenue 000000000 0000000
Gieboldhausen (Wind farm in Germany) 23-Apr-2020 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
You’re viewing 5 of 173 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Encavis Exits (17)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000000 000000 20-Oct-2015 000000000000000000
00000 0000000 29-Jun-2015 000000000000
0000000 28-Mar-2014 000000000000000000
00000000 000000000 01-Aug-2012 000000000000000000
GBA Group 30-Aug-2011 Secondary Transaction - Private
You’re viewing 5 of 17 exits. Get the full list »

Encavis Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Encavis Team (6)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Dierk Paskert Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 0 0 Hamburg, Germany
Karsten Mieth Chief Executive Officer 0 Hamburg, Germany
Christoph Husmann Chief Financial Officer 0 Hamburg, Germany
Alexander Stuhlmann Deputy Chairman Hamburg, Germany
You’re viewing 4 of 6 team members. Get the full list »