Azulis Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 14

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 152

  • Portfolio
  • 18

  • Exits
  • 77

Exits

Azulis Capital General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2000, Azulis Capital is a private equity firm based in Paris, France. The firm prefers to invest in middle-market companies based in France operating in the health and human services, industry and business services, food and beverage, and retail and B2B distribution sectors.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Banexi Capital Partenaires
Year Founded
2000
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
French Venture Capital Association (AFIC)
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Corporate Office
  • 24, rue Royale
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Azulis Capital Investments & Acquisitions (152)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Diwa-Klima 25-Jan-2024 0000000000 Household Appliances Generating Revenue 000000 00000000
Axxon Composites 05-Dec-2023 0000000000 Marine Generating Revenue
Ronstan International 08-Nov-2023 0000000000 Marine Generating Revenue
Lebeau Moulages Béton 19-Sep-2023 0000000000 Other Commercial Products Generating Revenue
Ets Lecuyer 01-Aug-2023 Buyout/LBO Construction and Engineering Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 152 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Azulis Capital Exits (77)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Ital Express 08-May-2024 0000000000
Meogroup 23-Jan-2024 0000000000
Father & Sons 01-Sep-2023 000000000000000000
Helios 360 28-Oct-2022 0000000000
Novepan 28-Jul-2022 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 77 exits. Get the full list »

Azulis Capital Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Azulis Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Azulis Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Azulis Capital Management, Team & Partners (22)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Pierre Jourdain Chairman of the Board, Managing Partner & Chief Executive Officer 00 0 0 Paris, France
Donatien Noyelle Chief Financial Officer Paris, France
Christine Mariette Managing Partner 0 0 Paris, France
Yann Collignon Managing Partner 0 0 Paris, France
Nicolas Cosson Partner & Associate Director 0 0 Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 22 team members. Get the full list »

Azulis Capital FAQs

  • What is Azulis Capital?

    Founded in 2000, Azulis Capital is a private equity firm based in Paris, France.

  • When was Azulis Capital founded?

    Azulis Capital was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the CEO of Azulis Capital?

    Pierre Jourdain is the CEO of Azulis Capital.

  • Where is Azulis Capital headquartered?

    Azulis Capital is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is Azulis Capital's total asset value?

    Azulis Capital has around 00000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Azulis Capital made?

    Azulis Capital has made 152 investments.

  • What has Azulis Capital invested in?

    Azulis Capital has made numerous investments in companies like Diwa-Klima, Axxon Composites, and Ronstan International within the Household Appliances and Marine industries.

  • What has Azulis Capital invested in recently?

    Azulis Capital's latest investment was on 25-Jan-2024 in Diwa-Klima, a company within the Household Appliances industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »