BlackEagle Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 52
  • Portfolio
  • 3
  • Exits
  • 7
Exits

BlackEagle Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2007, BlackEagle Partners is a private equity firm based in Bloomfield Hills, Michigan. The firm prefers to invest in lower middle-market companies operating in niche manufacturers of consumer and industrial products, value-added distributors, automotive and general industrial, building products, and oil and gas sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Centurion Capital Partners
Year Founded
2007
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 6905 Telegraph Road
  • Suite 119
  • Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301
  • United States
+1 (313) 000-0000

BlackEagle Partners Investments (52)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000 00000 000 01-Mar-2020 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue 00000 000000
000000 0000 000000 24-Feb-2020 0000000000 Road Generating Revenue
000 0.0. 000000 01-Dec-2019 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue 00000 000000
000000 00000 00000 01-May-2018 0000000000 Building Products Generating Revenue 00000 00000 00
AutoTac 01-Dec-2016 Buyout/LBO Machinery (B2B) Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 52 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BlackEagle Partners Exits (7)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000000 000000000 17-Jul-2017 0000000000
00000 0000000000 0 01-Dec-2016 000 00 00000000
00000000 00000000 22-Sep-2016 000 00 00000000
00 000 00000000 20-Aug-2015 0000000000 000
InStar Services Group 14-Dec-2012 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 7 exits. Get the full list »

BlackEagle Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BlackEagle Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BlackEagle Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

BlackEagle Partners Team (10)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Michael Madden Managing Partner & Co-Founder 0 0 Bloomfield Hills, MI
Jason Runco JD Co-Founder & Partner 00 0 Bloomfield Hills, MI
Garrett Kanehann Partner & Co-Founder 0 0 Bloomfield Hills, MI
Eugene Matalene Jr. Chief Administrative Officer Bloomfield Hills, MI
Kimberly Lawrence Office Manager Bloomfield Hills, MI
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »