Conduit Capital Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 4
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 29
  • Portfolio
  • 1
  • Exits
  • 23
Exits

Conduit Capital Partners General Information

Description

Conduit Capital Partners is a private equity investment fund focused on acquiring and investing in companies operating in the electric power industry in Latin America and the Caribbean. The firm was founded in 2003 and is based in New York, New York.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Scudder Latin American Power Funds
Year Founded
1993
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • 641 Lexington Avenue
  • 13th Floor
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Conduit Capital Partners Investments (29)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000000 00000 04-Jan-2016 0000 Logistics Profitable
00000 000 00000000 12-Nov-2012 0000000000 00000 Other Energy Generating Revenue 00000000 00000
00000 00000000 01-Jan-2010 00 000000000 Other Energy Services Profitable
0000000 000000 000 19-Jun-2009 0000000000 Electric Utilities Profitable 00000 0000000
Pedregal Power 19-Jun-2009 Buyout/LBO Energy Production Generating Revenue 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 29 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Conduit Capital Partners Exits (23)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000 000 00000000 10-Sep-2019 000000000 00000 00 000.00
0000 00000000 0000 01-Feb-2019 000000000000000000
000000000000 000 0 20-Feb-2018 000000000 00000 00 00000
0000000 000000 000 28-Aug-2015 0000000000 000.00
Pedregal Power 28-Aug-2015 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 23 exits. Get the full list »

Conduit Capital Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Conduit Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Conduit Capital Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Conduit Capital Partners Team (14)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
George Osorio Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 0 New York, NY
Liliana Rauch Partner & Chief Administrative Officer New York, NY
Scott Swensen Co-Founder & Chairman 0 0 0 New York, NY
Jane Castro Associate New York, NY
You’re viewing 4 of 14 team members. Get the full list »