Pearl Energy Investments Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 10

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 23

  • Portfolio
  • 12

  • Exits
  • 7

Exits

Pearl Energy Investments General Information

Description

Founded in 2015, Pearl Energy Investments is a private equity firm based in Dallas, Texas. The firm seeks to make small and middle-market investments in the North American upstream, midstream, and oilfield service sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Citrine Energy Capital
Year Founded
2015
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 2100 McKinney Avenue
  • Suite 1675
  • Dallas, TX 75201
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000

Pearl Energy Investments Investments (23)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000000 01-Jun-2022 0000 00000 Alternative Energy Equipment Generating Revenue 00000000000 00000000
00000 000000 25-Feb-2022 00 000000000 0000 Energy Exploration Generating Revenue 0000000 00000
0000 000000 01-Jun-2021 0000000000 Energy Production Generating Revenue 0000000 00000
0000000000 0000000 01-Apr-2021 0000000000 00000 Buildings and Property 0000000 00000
Avad Energy Partners 27-Aug-2020 PE Growth/Expansion Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 0000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 23 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pearl Energy Investments Exits (7)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000 000000 0000 13-Oct-2022 000 00000
000000 000000000 0 01-Nov-2021 000 00 00000000
000 0000 0000000 0 01-Sep-2021 0000000000
000000 000000 0000 24-Nov-2020 000 00000
Stanolind Permian 01-Jun-2020 Secondary Transaction - Private
You’re viewing 5 of 7 exits. Get the full list »

Pearl Energy Investments Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pearl Energy Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pearl Energy Investments Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Pearl Energy Investments Team (17)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Deena Roubal Chief Financial Officer Dallas, TX
David Levinson JD Managing Director & Chief Operating Officer Dallas, TX
Kevin Pohler Managing Director Dallas, TX
Steven Cobb Managing Director 0 0 Dallas, TX
William Quinn Co-Founder & Managing Partner 00 0 Dallas, TX
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »