Andera Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 75

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 642

  • Portfolio
  • 104

  • Exits
  • 256

Exits

Andera Partners General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2001, Andera Partners is a private equity investment firm based in Paris, France. The firm prefers to invest in growth-stage companies through buyouts. The firm also prefers to make venture capital investments. The firm seeks to invest in business products, business services, consumer products, consumer services, financial services, energy, information technology, materials, resources, healthcare, manufacturing, life sciences, oncology, infrastructure, e-commerce, gaming, TMT, industrials, 3D printing, and technology-based sectors in the United States and Europe.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Edmond de Rothschild Investment Partners, EdRip
Year Founded
2001
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
French Venture Capital Association (AFIC)
Italian Venture Capital Association (AIFI)
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • 2, place Rio de Janeiro
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Andera Partners Investments & Acquisitions (642)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Grey Wolf Therapeutics 23-May-2024 00000 00000 00000 Drug Discovery Clinical Trials - Phase 1 0000000 0000000000
GroupeX Solutions 22-Apr-2024 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue 00000000-000000 000000
Intelligenza 09-Apr-2024 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue 00000000-000000 000000
Nouscom 21-Mar-2024 00000 00000 000.00 Drug Discovery Clinical Trials - Phase 2 00000 000000000 00.0
Tubulis 14-Mar-2024 Later Stage VC 00000 Drug Discovery Pre-Clinical Trials 000 000 000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 642 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Andera Partners Exits (256)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Loyalty Company 13-Mar-2024 000000000000000000
Kopram 10-Jan-2024 0000000000 00.000
Walor 31-Oct-2023 0000000000
Potel & Chabot 12-Oct-2023 000000000000000000
Travelsoft 04-Oct-2023 PE Growth/Expansion 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 256 exits. Get the full list »

Andera Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Andera Partners Management, Team & Partners (134)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Andrei Buzdugan Chief Financial Officer Paris, France
Vanessa Favier-Klak Chief Operating Officer 0 Paris, France
Thierry Hercend Ph.D Venture Partner 0 0 0 Paris, France
Loan Hoang-Sayag MD Venture Partner, Andera Life Sciences team Paris, France
Stephane Bergez Partner & Head of Andera Acto 00 0 0 Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 134 team members. Get the full list »

Andera Partners FAQs

  • What is Andera Partners?

    Founded in 2001, Andera Partners is a private equity investment firm based in Paris, France.

  • When was Andera Partners founded?

    Andera Partners was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the founder of Andera Partners?

    Prune Des Roches and Pierre-Michel Passy are the founders of Andera Partners.

  • Where is Andera Partners headquartered?

    Andera Partners is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is Andera Partners's total asset value?

    Andera Partners has around 00.000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Andera Partners made?

    Andera Partners has made 642 investments.

  • What has Andera Partners invested in?

    Andera Partners has made numerous investments in companies like Grey Wolf Therapeutics, GroupeX Solutions, and Intelligenza within the Drug Discovery and IT Consulting and Outsourcing industries.

  • What has Andera Partners invested in recently?

    Andera Partners's latest investment was on 23-May-2024 in Grey Wolf Therapeutics, a company within the Drug Discovery industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »