Aqua Asset Management Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Asset Manager
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Portfolio
  • 1

Aqua Asset Management General Information

Description

Aqua Asset Management is an investment manager focused on private equity and venture capital investments. The firm is based in Paris, France and was founded in 2000. The firm seeks to invest in European companies operating in the information technology sector.

Contact Information

Website
www.aqua-am.com
Formerly Known As
La Vélière Capital
Year Founded
2009
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Asset Manager
Other Investor Types
PE/Buyout
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 6 square de l'Opéra Louis Jouvet
  • 75009 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Aqua Asset Management Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000 & 00000 0000 01-Aug-2015 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services Profitable
000000 00000000 00 30-Jun-2015 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services Generating Revenue
StaniPharm 15-Jun-2010 Early Stage VC 00000 Biotechnology Generating Revenue
To view Aqua Asset Management’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aqua Asset Management Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Aqua Asset Management Team (5)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Pamela David Administrative and Finance Manager Paris, France
Vick Desplat Portfolio Manager 0 Paris, France
Lionel Le Maux President & Head of Asset Management Paris, France
You’re viewing 3 of 5 team members. Get the full list »