Milestone Capital Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 6
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 39
  • Portfolio
  • 2
  • Exits
  • 29
Exits

Milestone Capital Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 1990, Milestone Capital Partners is a private equity firm headquartered in London, United Kingdom. The firm prefers to invest in the healthcare, business services, consumer goods as well as specialized distribution, energy/environment, and IT sectors. The firm specializes in management buy-out, management buy-in, acquisition, carve-out, and spin-off investments. The firm has additional offices in Luxembourg, Brussels, Geneva, and Paris.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
European Acquisition Capital
Year Founded
1990
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Mezzanine
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 25 Farringdon Street
  • 6th Floor
  • London EC4A 4AB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Milestone Capital Partners Investments (39)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000 0000 16-Mar-2020 0000000000 Department Stores Generating Revenue 0é0ô00 00000000 00 000
0000 000000 15-Feb-2017 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Profitable 0000000 0000000000
000000 01-Nov-2014 00000000 000 Holding Companies Generating Revenue
000 14-Jan-2013 0000000000 000.00 Consulting Services (B2B) Profitable 00000 000000
Debt Line 01-Feb-2012 Buyout/LBO Other Financial Services Profitable 000000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 39 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Milestone Capital Partners Exits (29)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000 23-Jul-2021 000000000000000000
0000000000 02-Feb-2017 000000000000000000
0000000000 11-Sep-2015 000000000000000000 000.00
000000 00000 19-Oct-2014 000000000000000000
Debt Line 08-Aug-2014 Merger/Acquisition 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 29 exits. Get the full list »

Milestone Capital Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Milestone Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Milestone Capital Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Milestone Capital Partners Team (18)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Erick Rinner Managing Partner 00 0 0 London, United Kingdom
William Robinson Managing Partner 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Olivier Antomarchi Partner 0 0 0 Brussels, Belgium
Alan Tawil-Kummerman Operating Partner 0 London, United Kingdom
Christophe de Buchet Operating Partner London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 18 team members. Get the full list »