Focus Media Information Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 002027
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 29
  • Share Price
  • $0.85
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Focus Media Information Technology General Information

Description

Focus Media Information Technology Co Ltd is an advertising company. The company advertises with WeChat shake that focuses on sharing the service number to get a cash red envelope.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aiqi Advertising, Focus Media Holding
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • 28-30, Zhaofeng World Trade Center
  • 369 Jiangsu Road
  • Shanghai, 200050
  • China
+86 021 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Focus Media Information Technology Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.85 $0.83 $0.75 - $1.70 $12B 14.4B 140M $0.06

Focus Media Information Technology Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 13,038,828 17,715,904 21,166,123 12,615,837
Revenue 2,207,596 2,297,698 1,751,019 1,756,379
EBITDA 1,088,976 1,658,140 784,020 408,965
Net Income 875,350 938,994 579,543 271,400
Total Assets 4,062,106 4,009,234 3,644,528 2,682,325
Total Debt 476,399 444,763 393,714 131,728
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Focus Media Information Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Focus Media Information Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Focus Media Information Technology Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Jiang Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Weiwei Kong Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
Hairong Ji Vice President & Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Focus Media Information Technology Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
Fumin Zhuo Self Board Member 000 0000
Jason Jiang Focus Media Information Technology Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Jun Ge Self Board Member 000 0000
Ming Ge Focus Media Information Technology Board Member 000 0000
Nanpeng Shen Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Focus Media Information Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Focus Media Information Technology Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Focus Media Information Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Focus Media Information Technology Investments & Acquisitions (29)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 23-Sep-2021 000000000 Internet Retail
0000000 20-Oct-2020 0000 00000 Footwear
000000000 26-Feb-2020 00000 0000 00.000 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
0000000 00000 01-Oct-2018 00000 0000 000.00 Application Specific Semiconductors
AIBUY 23-Jul-2018 Corporate 000.00 Computers, Parts and Peripherals
You’re viewing 5 of 29 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Focus Media Information Technology Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Juzhong Media Media and Information Services (B2B) Shanghai, China 2003
000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Shanghai, China 0000
To view Focus Media Information Technology’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Focus Media Information Technology Exits (7)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 00000000 13-Dec-2017 00000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 5 buyers
00000000 00000 09-Jun-2016 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 5 buyers
00000.000 25-Nov-2015 00000 00000 00 00000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
000 00000000000 00 01-Jun-2010 000000000000000000 0000 Completed
  • 00000 00000 000000
Allyes ADNetwork 29-Aug-2009 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Completed
You’re viewing 5 of 7 exits. Get the full list »