EMZ Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 14
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 256
  • Portfolio
  • 30
  • Exits
  • 75
Exits

EMZ Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 1999, EMZ Partners is a private equity firm based in Paris, France. The firm seeks to invest in the business product and services sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Euromezzanine Conseil
Year Founded
1999
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Mezzanine
Primary Office
  • 11 rue Scribe
  • 75009 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

EMZ Partners Investments & Acquisitions (256)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000000 09-Nov-2021 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services Generating Revenue
00000 000000000000 04-Nov-2021 0000000000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) Profitable
0000000 0000000000 20-Oct-2021 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Generating Revenue 00000 000000
000-000000 05-Oct-2021 0000000000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) Generating Revenue
Rit-Chem Co. 23-Sep-2021 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 256 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EMZ Partners Exits (75)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000000 0000000 01-Sep-2021 000000000000000000 00000
0000000000 26-Jul-2021 0000000000
00000000 11-May-2021 000000000000000000
0000000 27-Feb-2020 0000000000
Ekkia Group 01-Jan-2019 Secondary Transaction - Private
You’re viewing 5 of 75 exits. Get the full list »

EMZ Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

EMZ Partners Team (26)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Thierry Raiff President 00 0 Paris, France
Christelle Choplin Co-Chief Financial Officer Paris, France
Paolo Coelho Co-Chief Financial Officer Paris, France
Bruno Froideval Managing Partner Paris, France
François Carré Managing Partner 0 0 Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 26 team members. Get the full list »