Sovereign Capital Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 28
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 166
  • Portfolio
  • 15
  • Exits
  • 50
Exits

Sovereign Capital Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2001, Sovereign Capital Partners is a private equity firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm prefers to invest in companies operating in the technology and information, education and training, business services, lifestyle, leisure travel, financial service, insurance, industrial, food, chemical and healthcare sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nash, Sells & Partners
Year Founded
2001
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 25 Victoria Street
  • London SW1H 0EX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Sovereign Capital Partners Investments (166)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000 000000000 06-May-2021 00 000000000 Systems and Information Management Generating Revenue 00000000 000000
000000 0000 000000 26-Apr-2021 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 000000000 000
00000000 000000000 10-Mar-2021 0000000000 000.00 Asset Management Generating Revenue 000000000 000
000000000 04-Mar-2021 00 000000000 BPO/Outsource Services Generating Revenue 0000000 00000
Fundbase 10-Feb-2021 Buyout/LBO Financial Software Generating Revenue 000000000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 166 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sovereign Capital Partners Exits (50)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000 0000000 000 00 20-Nov-2020 0000000000
0000000 23-Mar-2020 0000000000 00000
000000000000 00000 16-Dec-2019 0000000000
00000000 00000 000 07-Aug-2019 0000000000 00000
GSM London 30-Jul-2019 Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
You’re viewing 5 of 50 exits. Get the full list »

Sovereign Capital Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sovereign Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sovereign Capital Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Sovereign Capital Partners Team (74)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Andrew Hayden Co-Founding Partner, Chairman & Managing Partner 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Dominic Dalli Managing Partner 00 0 London, United Kingdom
Andrew Pars Finance Partner London, United Kingdom
Alexander Hay Partner 00 0 0 London, United Kingdom
David Myers Partner London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 74 team members. Get the full list »