Halder Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 6

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 59

  • Portfolio
  • 8

  • Exits
  • 38

Exits

Halder General Information

Company Description

Founded in 1991, Halder is a private equity investment firm based in Frankfurt, Germany. The firm seeks to invest in companies operating in the industrial, healthcare, food, and beverage sectors across the DACH region.

Business Details

Website
www.halder.eu
Formerly Known As
Halder Beteiligungsberatung GmbH
Year Founded
1991
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
German Venture Capital Association (BVK)
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Corporate Office
  • Solo West
  • Guiollettstraße 48
  • 60325 Frankfurt am Main
  • Germany
+49 069 0000000

Halder Investments (59)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
CPM Precision 08-Jul-2022 0000000000 Medical Supplies Generating Revenue 000000000 000000000
DermaZentrum 20-Jan-2022 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue 0000000 00000000000
Fachklinikum Mainschleife 20-Jan-2022 0000000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services Generating Revenue
Newemag 15-Dec-2021 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Generating Revenue 000000000 000000000
Poresy Retail 30-Nov-2021 Buyout/LBO IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue 0000000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 59 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Halder Exits (38)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Gianfranco Lotti Firenze 31-Jan-2019 00000000 000000 00
Wback Group 15-Jan-2019 0000000000
Keymile Group 03-Jan-2019 000000000000000000 000.00
BMB Manifattura Borsa 01-Jan-2019 0000000000
Booster Precision Components 31-Oct-2018 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 5 of 38 exits. Get the full list »

Halder Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Halder‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Halder Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Halder Management, Team & Partners (43)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Christian Muschalik Partner & Managing Director 00 0 Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Mathias Fackelmeyer Partner & Managing Director 0 0 Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Gertrud Gradl Controller Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Maximilian von Ostrowski Investment Analyst Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Anja Böhme Investment Director Frankfurt am Main, Germany
You’re viewing 5 of 43 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »