HPEF Capital Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 10
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 36
  • Portfolio
  • 6
  • Exits
  • 25
Exits

HPEF Capital Partners General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Headland Capital Partners
Year Founded
1988
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Level 17, HSBC Main Building
  • 1 Queen's Road
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2845 0000

HPEF Capital Partners Investments (36)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000 000000 000000 03-Jul-2016 0000000000 00.000 Diagnostic Equipment Profitable
000 000000000 0000 27-May-2015 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue 0000 0000
00000000 000000000 01-Dec-2014 0000000000 00000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
000000 0000000 000 01-Jun-2014 000000000 00 00000 Marine Profitable 0000 0000
Miclyn Express Offshore 23-Apr-2014 Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Marine Profitable 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 36 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HPEF Capital Partners Exits (25)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000000000 16-Mar-2021 000000000000000000
00000000 000000000 14-Sep-2020 000000000000000000 00000
00000000000 17-Aug-2020 000 00000
000000 0000 000000 01-Dec-2019 000 00 00000000
UnisonHKR 29-Mar-2019 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 5 of 25 exits. Get the full list »

HPEF Capital Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HPEF Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HPEF Capital Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

HPEF Capital Partners Team (11)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Marcus Thompson Chief Executive Officer 0 Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Raymond Leung Executive 0 Hong Kong, Hong Kong
You’re viewing 2 of 11 team members. Get the full list »