Flybridge Capital Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 8

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 422

  • Portfolio
  • 137

  • Exits
  • 108

Exits

Flybridge Capital Partners General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2001, Flybridge is a venture capital firm based in New York, New York. The firm prefers to invest in early-stage companies operating in computer hardware, software, software as a service, and big data sectors based in the United States.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
IDG Ventures Atlantic
Year Founded
2001
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
New England Venture Capital Association (NEVCA)
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • 16 West 23rd Street
  • 5th Floor
  • New York, NY 10010
  • United States
+1 (917) 000-0000

Flybridge Capital Partners Investments (422)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Naya Homes 07-May-2024 Early Stage VC 00.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Anoncoin 01-May-2024 00000 00000 Other Financial Services Generating Revenue
Engima 01-May-2024 00000 00000 Other Commercial Products Stealth
TransforML 01-May-2024 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Startup
TrojAI 03-Apr-2024 0000 00000 00.000 Network Management Software Generating Revenue
Spring & Mulberry 15-Mar-2024 0000 00000 Food Products Generating Revenue
Karma3 Labs 01-Mar-2024 00000 00000 00.00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue
Quotient (Business/Productivity Software) 01-Mar-2024 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Tato 01-Feb-2024 Early Stage VC Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Arcee.ai 24-Jan-2024 Early Stage VC 00.00 Software Development Applications Generating Revenue 00000 000000000
You’re viewing 10 of 422 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flybridge Capital Partners Exits (108)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Lotus Medical 27-May-2024 Out of Business
Einblick 29-Jan-2024 000000000000000000
HIFI 11-Oct-2023 000000000000000000
Trend (Texas) 27-Jun-2023 000000000000000000
Plastiq 01-May-2023 0000000000: 000000
NS1, an IBM Company 31-Mar-2023 000000000000000000
Corvium 10-Feb-2023 000000000000000000 000.00
Imperfect Foods 31-Oct-2022 000000000000000000
Shine (Information Services) 01-Sep-2022 Merger/Acquisition
Bulletin 11-Jul-2022 Merger/Acquisition 00.00
You’re viewing 10 of 108 exits. Get the full list »

Flybridge Capital Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Flybridge Capital Partners Management, Team & Partners (53)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Matthew Guiney Chief Financial Officer 0 Boston, MA
Charles Hazard Jr. General Partner 00 0 0 Boston, MA
Julia Maltby Principal 0 New York, NY
Bob Freier Advisor New York, NY
Paul Blumenfeld Advisor 0 Boston, MA
You’re viewing 5 of 53 team members. Get the full list »

Flybridge Capital Partners Co-Investors (731)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
XFactor Ventures 9 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Alumni Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
The Graduate Syndicate 0 Series chart Industry bar
Gaingels 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Plug and Play Tech Center 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 731 co-investors. Get the full list »

Flybridge Capital Partners FAQs

  • What is Flybridge Capital Partners?

    Founded in 2001, Flybridge is a venture capital firm based in New York, New York.

  • When was Flybridge Capital Partners founded?

    Flybridge Capital Partners was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Flybridge Capital Partners headquartered?

    Flybridge Capital Partners is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is Flybridge Capital Partners's total asset value?

    Flybridge Capital Partners has around 000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Flybridge Capital Partners made?

    Flybridge Capital Partners has made 422 investments.

  • What has Flybridge Capital Partners invested in?

    Flybridge Capital Partners has made numerous investments in companies like Naya Homes, Anoncoin, and Engima within the Business/Productivity Software, Financial Services, and Commercial Products industries.

  • What has Flybridge Capital Partners invested in recently?

    Flybridge Capital Partners's latest investment was on 07-May-2024 in Naya Homes, a company within the Business/Productivity Software industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »