GoldFish Fund Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 29
  • Portfolio
  • 6
  • Exits
  • 14
Exits

GoldFish Fund General Information

Description

Founded in 2001, Gold Fish Fund is a venture capital firm based in Vilnius, Lithuania. The firm seeks to invest in the e-commerce, security, retail, food, restaurants chains, beauty, entertainment, marketplaces, mobile and internet technology sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LTk Capital
Year Founded
2001
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • Zalgirio Street 114
  • Vilnius, LT-09300
  • Lithuania
+370 (8-5) 000 0000

GoldFish Fund Investments (29)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Welltrado 01-Jan-2018 Early Stage VC Financial Software Generating Revenue 00000 00000000
000000 (0000000000 01-Jun-2017 0000 00000 Automotive Generating Revenue
0000000 01-Jan-2017 00000 00000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
00000000 00000 08-Oct-2015 0000000000 Automotive Generating Revenue
000000000 15-Jul-2015 0000 00000 Information Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
000 0000 000 00000 01-Jul-2015 00 000000000 Food Products Generating Revenue
0000 27-May-2015 0000000000 Internet Retail Generating Revenue
0000000.00 16-Mar-2015 00000 00000 00.00 Application Software Bankruptcy: Liquidation 00000 00000000
Čili Pica 17-Jun-2014 PE Growth/Expansion Restaurants and Bars Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
Čili Pica 25-Jul-2013 PE Growth/Expansion Restaurants and Bars Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
You’re viewing 10 of 29 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GoldFish Fund Exits (14)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Chilivery.com 07-Jun-2021 Out of Business
Č000 0000 07-Feb-2020 0000000000: 000000
000000 01-Sep-2019 000 00 00000000
0000000.00 27-Nov-2018 0000000000: 000000
000 0000 000 00000 01-Jan-2018 000000000 00000000
0000 000000 10-May-2017 000 00 00000000
000000 000 07-Feb-2014 000000000000000000
0000 000000 01-Jan-2014 000000000000
Sau.lt 01-Jan-2014 Merger/Acquisition
Cukrus Media 21-Jun-2011 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 10 of 14 exits. Get the full list »

GoldFish Fund Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

GoldFish Fund Team (6)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Tadas Karosas Partner 0 Vilnius, Lithuania
Jonas Karosas Partner Vilnius, Lithuania
You’re viewing 2 of 6 team members. Get the full list »