Bee Up Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 56

  • Portfolio
  • 3

  • Exits
  • 32

Exits

Bee Up Capital General Information

Company Description

Founded in 1998, Bee Up Capital is a private equity firm based in Paris, France. The firm seeks to invest through means of add-ons, buyouts, mergers, acquisitions, and growth capital. The firm prefers to invest in B2B, commercial services, industrials, food, and technology sectors based in Europe.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Industries & Finances Partenaires
Year Founded
1998
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
French Venture Capital Association (AFIC)
European Venture Capital Association (EUVCA)
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Corporate Office
  • Chez Naxicap, 5-7, rue de
  • Montessuy
  • 75007 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Bee Up Capital Investments (56)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
AW Innovate 02-Jun-2022 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 000000 000000é00
Odiso 16-Mar-2021 0000000000 Systems and Information Management Out of Business 000000 000000é00
IGSI 18-May-2020 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 000000 000000é00
Leadeal Marketing 06-Apr-2020 0000000000 Systems and Information Management Generating Revenue 000000 000000é00
Alpix 19-Dec-2019 Buyout/LBO Publishing Generating Revenue 000000 000000é00
You’re viewing 5 of 56 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bee Up Capital Exits (32)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Calliopé 04-Mar-2024 0000000000
Gesop 01-Mar-2023 000000000000000000
Elen Groupe 01-Nov-2022 000000000 00000000
Cyllene 25-Jul-2022 0000000000
Daco Bello 01-Dec-2019 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 32 exits. Get the full list »

Bee Up Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Bee Up Capital Management, Team & Partners (20)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Edouard Thomazeau Managing Partner 0 Paris, France
Jacques de Bazelaire Administrative & Financial Director Paris, France
Margaux Allemand Analyst Paris, France
You’re viewing 3 of 20 team members. Get the full list »

Bee Up Capital FAQs

  • What is Bee Up Capital?

    Founded in 1998, Bee Up Capital is a private equity firm based in Paris, France.

  • When was Bee Up Capital founded?

    Bee Up Capital was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of Bee Up Capital?

    Pierre Mestchersky and Emmanuel Harlé are the founders of Bee Up Capital.

  • Where is Bee Up Capital headquartered?

    Bee Up Capital is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is Bee Up Capital's total asset value?

    Bee Up Capital has around 00000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Bee Up Capital made?

    Bee Up Capital has made 56 investments.

  • What has Bee Up Capital invested in?

    Bee Up Capital has made numerous investments in companies like AW Innovate, Odiso, and IGSI within the Media and Information Services (B2B), Systems and Information Management, and Business/Productivity Software industries.

  • What has Bee Up Capital invested in recently?

    Bee Up Capital's latest investment was on 02-Jun-2022 in AW Innovate, a company within the Media and Information Services (B2B) industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »