GFH Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Growth/​Expansion

  • Status
  • Inactive

  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 22

  • Exits
  • 23

Exits

GFH Capital General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2006, GFH Capital was a private equity and investment banking arm of GFH Financial Group based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates. The firm used to growth, buyout, and late-stage VC investments in the Middle East. The firm preferred to invest in B2B industries.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Injazat Capital, G Capital
Year Founded
2006
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
Growth/Expansion
Other Investor Types
Investment Bank
PE/Buyout
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • Unit 401, Level 4, Precinct Building 3
  • Dubai International Financial Centre, Gate District
  • Dubai United Arab Emirates
+971 04 000 0000

GFH Capital Investments (22)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Hispavima (2 logistics warehouses leased to Amazon in Alicante & Murcia) 16-Dec-2020 000000000 00 0000 Buildings and Property
Marshal Equipment & Trading 18-Feb-2020 0000000000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
Arbor Lodging Partners (Marriott and Hilton US Hospitality Portfolio) 03-Feb-2020 0000000000 00000 Buildings and Property 000000 00-00000
The Entertainer 01-May-2018 0000000000 00000 Information Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
Westside (Hemel Hempstead) 01-Jan-2018 Buyout/LBO Buildings and Property 000000 00-00000
You’re viewing 5 of 22 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GFH Capital Exits (23)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Arbor Lodging Partners (Marriott and Hilton US Hospitality Portfolio) 19-Dec-2023 000000000 00000 00
Marshal Equipment & Trading 19-Dec-2023 000000000 00000000
The Entertainer 19-Dec-2023 000000000 00000000
Westside (Hemel Hempstead) 19-Dec-2023 000000000 00000 00
AMA Education System 01-Jul-2022 Secondary Transaction - Private
You’re viewing 5 of 23 exits. Get the full list »

GFH Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »