Sole Realisation Company Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Investments
  • 85
  • Exits
  • 20
Exits

Sole Realisation Company General Information

Description

Sole Realisation Company was a private equity firm that invests across geographies, managers and investments, accessing different parts of the private equity asset class in a cost effective way. The firm was founded in 1996 and was headquartered in London, United Kingdom. The firm has liquidated.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SVG Capital
Year Founded
1995
Investor Status
Out of Business
Trade Association
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Limited Partner
Primary Office
  • 1 More London Place
  • London SE1 2AF
  • England, United Kingdom

Sole Realisation Company Investments (85)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000 00000000 14-May-2021 0000000000 Medical Records Systems Generating Revenue
0000 00000000 0000 16-Apr-2021 0000000000 Building Products Generating Revenue
000000 000000000 16-Mar-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000 11-Feb-2021 0000000000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Arsredovisning Online 09-Dec-2020 Buyout/LBO Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 85 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sole Realisation Company Exits (20)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000 0000000 00000 13-Jul-2021 0000000 000000 00.000
0000000000 25-Sep-2019 000 00.000
00000000 25-Mar-2019 000000000 00000000 00000
0000000 29-Sep-2017 000 00000
Xceptor 13-Mar-2017 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 20 exits. Get the full list »

Sole Realisation Company Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial