MBO+ Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 17

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 131

  • Portfolio
  • 15

  • Exits
  • 96

Exits

MBO+ General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2002, MBO+ is a private equity firm based in Paris, France. The firm seeks to invest in growth and transformation projects.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
MBO Partenaires, MBO & Co
Year Founded
2002
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
French Venture Capital Association (AFIC)
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Corporate Office
  • 3 rue La Boetie
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

MBO+ Investments (131)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
SPEEP 02-Oct-2023 0000000000 Construction and Engineering Generating Revenue 000000 00 00é000000
BBS Falkensee 01-Mar-2023 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue 000000 00 00é000000
Les Vacances Camping Paradis 26-Jan-2023 00 000000000 Leisure Facilities Generating Revenue 000000 00 00é000000
ApisSys 10-Jan-2023 0000000000 General Purpose Semiconductors Generating Revenue 0000000 000000000
MCS-VerkehrsRaum 22-Nov-2022 Buyout/LBO Construction and Engineering Generating Revenue 000000 00 00é000000
You’re viewing 5 of 131 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MBO+ Exits (96)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
SequoiaSoft 13-Jul-2023 0000000000
Cash Converters Europe 01-Apr-2023 000000000000000000
Groupe Sipas 30-Jun-2022 0000000000
LMB Fans & Motors 08-Mar-2022 0000000000
Le groupe IPI 01-Feb-2022 Secondary Transaction - Private 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 96 exits. Get the full list »

MBO+ Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MBO+‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MBO+ Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

MBO+ Management, Team & Partners (43)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Eric Dejoie Co-Founding Partner & Chief Executive Officer 0 0 Paris, France
Richard Broche Co-Founding Partner 0 0 Paris, France
Alexandre Chaton Partner 0 0 Paris, France
Bruno Bonnin Partner Paris, France
Franklin Henrot Partner Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 43 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »