Ouest Croissance Gestion Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Growth/​Expansion
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 7
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 266
  • Portfolio
  • 84
  • Exits
  • 105
Exits

Ouest Croissance Gestion General Information

Description

Founded in 1987, Ouest Croissance Gestion is a private equity firm based in Saint-Herblain, France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
West Growth Capital
Year Founded
1987
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Growth/Expansion
Other Investor Types
PE/Buyout
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 3 impasse Claude Nougaro
  • 44800 Saint-Herblain
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00

Ouest Croissance Gestion Investments & Acquisitions (266)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000 0000000 27-May-2021 0000000000 00000 Road Profitable 0000000 000000
00000 (0000000 000 22-Feb-2021 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Generating Revenue
000000000000 00000 19-Feb-2021 00000 00000 00.000 Personal Products Generating Revenue
000000 00000000 18-Jan-2021 00000 00000 00.000 Air Profitable 00000 0000000000
VAC 01-Dec-2020 PE Growth/Expansion Environmental Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 000000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 266 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ouest Croissance Gestion Exits (105)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000 (0000 000000 08-Jul-2021 000000000000000000
00000 29-Jun-2021 000000000000000000
0000000'0000 07-Jun-2021 000000000000000000
000 10-Dec-2020 0000000000
Laboratoire Lescuyer 07-Sep-2020 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 5 of 105 exits. Get the full list »

Ouest Croissance Gestion Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Ouest Croissance Gestion Team (13)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Edwige Boussard Financial Controller Saint-Herblain, France
Anne Jacquinet-Sulger Executive Director 00 Saint-Herblain, France
Adeline Drogou Director of Investments 0 Saint-Herblain, France
Damien Jouanneau Director of Investments 0 Saint-Herblain, France
Julien Arnaudeau Director of Investments Saint-Herblain, France
You’re viewing 5 of 13 team members. Get the full list »