Palisades Growth Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 6

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 41

  • Portfolio
  • 10

  • Exits
  • 16

Exits

Palisades Growth General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2001, Palisades Growth Capital is a private equity firm based in Los Angeles, California. The firm seeks to invest in United States-based companies operating in the b2b software, edtech, digital health, proptech, e-commerce, ad tech, supply chain, sales technology, human capital management, security, and technology sectors.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Palisades Venture Capital
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • 11726 San Vicente Boulevard
  • Suite 450
  • Los Angeles, CA 90049
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

Palisades Growth Investments (41)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
QLess 23-Nov-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000 0'0000000 00
Gento 05-Feb-2020 00000 00000 000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Generating Revenue 0000000 00000000
AiCure 07-Nov-2019 00000 00000 000.00 Outcome Management (Healthcare) Generating Revenue
X1 02-Oct-2019 00000 00000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 000000 0000000000
Revenue.io 01-Nov-2018 Later Stage VC 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 000000 0000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 41 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Palisades Growth Exits (16)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Visage (Financial Software) 04-May-2021 0000000000
Docupace Technologies 28-Apr-2020 0000000000
Zinio 24-May-2019 0000000000
GroundTruth 18-Apr-2019 000000000 00000000
Apacheta 13-Dec-2018 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 5 of 16 exits. Get the full list »

Palisades Growth Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Palisades Growth Management, Team & Partners (15)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Anders Richardson Co-Founder & Partner 00 0 0 Los Angeles, CA
Paul D'Addario JD Co-Founder & Partner 0 0 0 Los Angeles, CA
Jeffery Anderson Partner 0 0 0 Los Angeles, CA
Christian Hostetter Principal Los Angeles, CA
Steve Reyes Analyst Los Angeles, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »

Palisades Growth FAQs

  • What is Palisades Growth?

    Founded in 2001, Palisades Growth Capital is a private equity firm based in Los Angeles, California.

  • Who is the founder of Palisades Growth?

    Anders Richardson and Paul D'Addario JD are the founders of Palisades Growth.

  • Where is Palisades Growth headquartered?

    Palisades Growth is headquartered in Los Angeles, CA.

  • What is Palisades Growth's total asset value?

    Palisades Growth has around 00000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Palisades Growth made?

    Palisades Growth has made 41 investments.

  • What has Palisades Growth invested in?

    Palisades Growth has made numerous investments in companies like QLess, Gento, and AiCure within the Business/Productivity Software, Healthcare Technology Systems, and Outcome Management (Healthcare) industries.

  • What has Palisades Growth invested in recently?

    Palisades Growth's latest investment was on 23-Nov-2021 in QLess, a company within the Business/Productivity Software industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »