Bunker Labs Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Accelerator/​Incubator

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 68

  • Portfolio
  • 26

  • Exits
  • 36

Exits

Bunker Labs General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2014, Bunker Labs is an accelerator based in Chicago, Illinois. The firm has a 12-week curriculum, specifically designed to help military veterans find the true purpose behind their entrepreneurial desires and incubates early-stage companies. It prefers to make investments in the mobile, software and information technology sectors.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Bunker Incubator
Year Founded
2014
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Accelerator/Incubator
Corporate Office
  • 230 East Ohio Street
  • Suite 410 Number 1241
  • Chicago, IL 60611
  • United States

Bunker Labs Investments (68)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
GreenLite Technologies 07-Oct-2022 Accelerator/Incubator Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Off Duty Blue 20-Feb-2019 00000 000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
ZeroEyes 01-Jan-2019 000000000000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
GotSpot 10-Nov-2018 00000 00.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
Busy Baby 10-Sep-2018 000000000000 000 Recreational Goods Generating Revenue
Jumbbit 01-Sep-2018 00000 00000 Network Management Software Out of Business
TruFable 02-Aug-2018 000000000000 Network Management Software Out of Business
Powti Innovations 17-Jan-2018 000000000000 Monitoring Equipment Out of Business
CrashSpot 01-Jan-2018 Accelerator/Incubator Real Estate Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
PowerSage 22-Jun-2017 Accelerator/Incubator Electronic Equipment and Instruments Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 68 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bunker Labs Exits (36)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
The Collective Academy 01-Sep-2023 Secondary Transaction - Private
BlackBox Trainer 01-Mar-2023 000000000 00000000
Refill 01-Feb-2023 000 00 00000000
F7 Group 01-Jan-2023 000000000 00000000
HireOurHero 01-Nov-2022 000000000 00000000
Starchup 26-Aug-2022 000000000000000000
Jumbbit 11-Apr-2022 000 00 00000000
PowerSage 10-Jan-2022 000 00 00000000
Lil No Peep 12-Dec-2021 Out of Business
Qikpix 19-Nov-2021 Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 36 exits. Get the full list »

Bunker Labs Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Bunker Labs Management, Team & Partners (17)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Todd Connor Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer Chicago, IL
Blake Hogan Chief Executive Officer Chicago, IL
Reggie Ordonez Chief Operating Officer & Chief Marketing Officer Chicago, IL
Becca Keaty Chief Development Officer Chicago, IL
Joseph Kopser Co-Founder Chicago, IL
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »

Bunker Labs FAQs

  • What is Bunker Labs?

    Founded in 2014, Bunker Labs is an accelerator based in Chicago, Illinois.

  • When was Bunker Labs founded?

    Bunker Labs was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Bunker Labs?

    Todd Connor, Nate Carden, Johnathan Wojtewicz, Mike Maher, Dan Berry, Joseph Kopser, and Sean McIntosh are the founders of Bunker Labs.

  • Who is the CEO of Bunker Labs?

    Todd Connor and Blake Hogan are the CEOs of Bunker Labs.

  • Where is Bunker Labs headquartered?

    Bunker Labs is headquartered in Chicago, IL.

  • How many investments has Bunker Labs made?

    Bunker Labs has made 68 investments.

  • What has Bunker Labs invested in?

    Bunker Labs has made numerous investments in companies like GreenLite Technologies, Off Duty Blue, and ZeroEyes within the Business/Productivity Software industry.

  • What has Bunker Labs invested in recently?

    Bunker Labs's latest investment was on 07-Oct-2022 in GreenLite Technologies, a company within the Business/Productivity Software industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »