Seventure Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 15

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 413

  • Portfolio
  • 116

  • Exits
  • 163

Exits

Seventure Partners General Information

Company Description

Founded in 1997, Seventure Partners is a venture capital firm based in Paris, France. The firm prefers to invest in companies operating in digital technologies and life science sectors.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
SPEF Venture
Year Founded
1997
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
French Venture Capital Association (AFIC)
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Corporate Office
  • 5-7 rue de Monttessuy
  • Cedex 07
  • 75340 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Seventure Partners Investments & Acquisitions (413)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
ID5 09-Apr-2024 Later Stage VC 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Peptobiotics 09-Apr-2024 00000 00000 00.00 Agricultural Chemicals Generating Revenue
Inalve 19-Mar-2024 00000 00000 00.000 Aquaculture Generating Revenue 00000000 00 0000000
Tubulis 14-Mar-2024 00000 00000 00000 Drug Discovery Pre-Clinical Trials
Siolta Therapeutics 12-Mar-2024 00000 00000 0000 Drug Discovery Clinical Trials - Phase 2
Starfish Bioscience 06-Feb-2024 00000 00000 00000 Biotechnology Startup 00000000 00 0000000
Foodsmart 31-Jan-2024 00000 00000 0000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Generating Revenue
Nexess 29-Jan-2024 00000 00000 00.000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Generating Revenue
Sequentia Biotech 28-Dec-2023 Later Stage VC Biotechnology Generating Revenue
Inalve 14-Dec-2023 Seed Round 00.000 Aquaculture Generating Revenue 00000000 00 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 413 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seventure Partners Exits (163)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Soan 02-Apr-2024 Merger/Acquisition
CattleEye 13-Mar-2024 000000000000000000
Eodom 08-Mar-2024 000000000000000000
LARQ 08-Feb-2024 000000000000000000
Pixium Vision 31-Jan-2024 0000000000: 000000
Launchmetrics 22-Jan-2024 000000000000000000 00000
Clinical Microbiomics 11-Oct-2023 000000000000000000
Federation Bio 11-Oct-2023 000 00 00000000
Expensya 25-Jul-2023 Buyout/LBO
Ysopia Bioscience 13-Jun-2023 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 10 of 163 exits. Get the full list »

Seventure Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Seventure Partners Management, Team & Partners (49)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Isabelle de Cremoux Chief Executive Officer & Managing Partner 00 0 0 Paris, France
Pierre Aumenier Chief Financial Officer Paris, France
David Manjarres General Partner & Head, Digital Technologies team 00 0 0 Paris, France
Emmanuel Fiessinger General Partner & Venture Capital Investor, Life Sciences Team 0 0 0 Paris, France
Bruno Rivet General Partner, Digital Technologies team 00 0 0 Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 49 team members. Get the full list »

Seventure Partners Co-Investors (375)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Bpifrance 7 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Alliance Entreprendre 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
BNP Paribas Développement 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Omnes Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
SymBiosis Capital Management 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 375 co-investors. Get the full list »

Seventure Partners FAQs

  • What is Seventure Partners?

    Founded in 1997, Seventure Partners is a venture capital firm based in Paris, France.

  • When was Seventure Partners founded?

    Seventure Partners was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the CEO of Seventure Partners?

    Isabelle de Cremoux is the CEO of Seventure Partners.

  • Where is Seventure Partners headquartered?

    Seventure Partners is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is Seventure Partners's total asset value?

    Seventure Partners has around 00.000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Seventure Partners made?

    Seventure Partners has made 413 investments.

  • What has Seventure Partners invested in?

    Seventure Partners has made numerous investments in companies like ID5, Peptobiotics, and Inalve within the Business/Productivity Software, Agricultural Chemicals, and Aquaculture industries.

  • What has Seventure Partners invested in recently?

    Seventure Partners's latest investment was on 09-Apr-2024 in ID5, a company within the Business/Productivity Software industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »