Borromin Capital Management Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Asset Manager
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 11
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 37
  • Portfolio
  • 11
  • Exits
  • 18
Exits

Borromin Capital Management General Information

Description

Steadfast Capital is an investment firm which specializes in growth, management buyouts, spin-offs from larger groups and expansion capital. The firm was founded in 2001 and is based in Frankfurt, Germany.

Contact Information

Website
www.borromin.cm
Formerly Known As
Steadfast Capital GmbH, BHF Private Equity
Year Founded
2001
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Asset Manager
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Hedge Fund
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • Myliusstrasse 47
  • 60323 Frankfurt
  • Germany
+49 069 000000

Borromin Capital Management Investments (37)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000 01-Sep-2021 0000000000 Systems and Information Management Generating Revenue 00000 000000000
000000 0000 00000 01-May-2021 00 000000000 Specialty Retail Generating Revenue 0000 00000-00000
0000000000 10-Mar-2021 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue 00000 000000000
000 0000000 01-Sep-2020 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue 0000 00000-00000
Spencer Italia 17-Apr-2020 Buyout/LBO Medical Supplies Generating Revenue 0000 00000-00000
You’re viewing 5 of 37 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Borromin Capital Management Exits (18)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000000 30-Jun-2021 0000000 000000
0000000000 & 00000 02-Feb-2021 0000000000
0.0.0. 00000000000 30-Oct-2019 0000000000
00000 00000000 21-Dec-2018 0000000000
Stanz-und Lasertechnik Jessen 13-Jul-2018 Merger/Acquisition 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 18 exits. Get the full list »

Borromin Capital Management Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Borromin Capital Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Borromin Capital Management Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Borromin Capital Management Team (23)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
James Homer Managing Partner & Chief Financial Officer Frankfurt, Germany
Marco Bernecker Managing Partner 0 0 Frankfurt, Germany
Nick Money-Kyrle Founding Partner 0 0 Frankfurt, Germany
Martin Franke Partner 0 0 Frankfurt, Germany
Andreas Ulrich Investment Professional Frankfurt, Germany
You’re viewing 5 of 23 team members. Get the full list »