TL Ventures Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 4
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 242
  • Portfolio
  • 10
  • Exits
  • 140
Exits

TL Ventures General Information

Description

TL Ventures is a venture capital investment firm that is based in Wayne, Pennsylvania. The firm was established in 1988 and prefers to invest in the software, information technology infrastructure. services and communications sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.tl.ventures
Formerly Known As
Technology Leaders Management
Year Founded
1988
Investor Status
Reducing Investment Activity
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 435 Devon Park Drive
  • 700 Building
  • Wayne, PA 19087
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000

TL Ventures Investments & Acquisitions (242)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Spire Health 29-Apr-2020 Later Stage VC 0000 Monitoring Equipment Generating Revenue
0000 0000000 31-Oct-2019 0000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000 08-Jun-2016 00000 00000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Out of Business
000000 15-Jan-2015 00000 00000 000.00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue 000000 00000000
00000000 12-Aug-2014 00000 00000 00.000 Connectivity Products Out of Business 0000000 00000
00000000 27-Dec-2013 00000 00000 00.000 Connectivity Products Out of Business 0000000 00000
00000 0000000000 23-Dec-2013 00 000000000 00.00 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
000000 000000 13-Nov-2013 00000 00000 0000 Energy Production Generating Revenue 0000 000000
iSpot.tv 08-Oct-2013 Early Stage VC 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
Global Education Learning 04-Oct-2013 Early Stage VC 000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 242 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TL Ventures Exits (140)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
ScaleMP 04-Jun-2021 Merger/Acquisition
000000 000000 16-Dec-2020 000000000000000000
00000000 23-Jul-2020 000 00 00000000
000000 16-Sep-2019 000000000000000000 00000
000000000 01-May-2019 000 00 00000000
000000 05-Sep-2018 0000000000
0000000 0000000 28-Jun-2018 000 000.00
000000 31-Dec-2017 0000000000: 000000
QuatRx Pharmaceuticals 10-Mar-2017 Merger/Acquisition
FIRE Solutions 05-Oct-2016 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 10 of 140 exits. Get the full list »

TL Ventures Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TL Ventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TL Ventures Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

TL Ventures Team (19)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Robert Keith Jr. Co-Founder & Managing Director 00 0 0 Wayne, PA
Mark DeNino Managing Director 0 0 Wayne, PA
Robert McParland Financial Partner Wayne, PA
Robert Verratti Operating Partner 0 0 Wayne, PA
Alice Arezina Controller Wayne, PA
You’re viewing 5 of 19 team members. Get the full list »