TowerBrook Capital Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 85

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 302

  • Portfolio
  • 42

  • Exits
  • 122

Exits

TowerBrook Capital Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2001, TowerBrook Capital Partners is a private equity firm headquartered in London, United Kingdom. The firm seeks to invest in the commercial products, manufacturing, and information technology sectors. The firm has regional offices in New York, Frankfurt, and Madrid.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Soros Private Equity Partners
Year Founded
2001
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
British Venture Capital Association (BRVCA)
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Asset Manager
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 1 Saint James's Market
  • Carlton Street
  • London SW1Y 4AH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

TowerBrook Capital Partners Investments & Acquisitions (302)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 16-Jun-2022 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue
0&0 00000000 (0000 01-Jun-2022 0000000000 Human Capital Services Generating Revenue
0000000000000 24-May-2022 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue
00000000 000000000 23-May-2022 0000000000 Buildings and Property Generating Revenue
Embraer (Two Industrial Units) 03-May-2022 Buyout/LBO 00000 Other Energy Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 302 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TowerBrook Capital Partners Exits (122)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000 0000 00000 28-May-2022 000000000 00000000
000000 00000000000 01-Apr-2022 000000000000000000
00 000 28-May-2021 000000000 00000000 00000
0000 000000000 000 21-May-2021 000000000000000000 00.000
TB SA Acquisition 23-Mar-2021 IPO 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 122 exits. Get the full list »

TowerBrook Capital Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TowerBrook Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TowerBrook Capital Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

TowerBrook Capital Partners Team (217)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Neal Moszkowski Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer, Co-Chairman, Co-Chairman of the Management and Investment Committee 0 New York, NY
Ramez Sousou Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Co-Chairman of the Management & Investment Committee 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Jonathan Bilzin Managing Director, Co-Chair of Portfolio Committee and a Member of the Management Committee & Co-President 00 0 0 New York, NY
Ian Sacks Managing Director , President of ATHO 0 0 0 New York, NY
Jennifer Glassman Chief Financial Officer, Managing Director and Member of the Management Committee & Co-Chair of the Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Committee New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 217 team members. Get the full list »