Tullis Health Investors Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Growth/​Expansion
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 7
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 78
  • Portfolio
  • 5
  • Exits
  • 40
Exits

Tullis Health Investors General Information

Description

Tullis Health Investors is a healthcare growth equity and late-stage venture capital fund manager focused on rapidly growing, emerging helathcare companies with breakthrough innovations. The firm seeks to assist companies to accelerate the process of scaling their technologies, therapies and services into wipespread commercial markets. Sectors of focus include medical devices, healthcare services and distribution, healthcare technology, pharmaceuticals and biotechnology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tullis-Dickerson
Year Founded
1986
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Growth/Expansion
Other Investor Types
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 11700 U.S. Highway 1
  • Suite 503
  • Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33408
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000

Tullis Health Investors Investments (78)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000000 30-Sep-2020 0000 000.00 Therapeutic Devices Generating Revenue/Not Profitable 0000 000000
000000000 12-Mar-2020 00000 00000 000.00 Therapeutic Devices Generating Revenue 0000 000000
000000 16-Jul-2019 00000 00000 000.00 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) Generating Revenue/Not Profitable 00000 000000
00000000 0000 0000 12-Sep-2018 00000 00000 000 Surgical Devices Generating Revenue 0000 000000
CareSync 01-Oct-2016 Later Stage VC 00.00 Medical Records Systems Out of Business 0000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 78 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tullis Health Investors Exits (40)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000000000 01-Dec-2020 000000000000000000
000000 19-Sep-2019 000 000.00
0000000 09-Oct-2018 0000000000
00000000 22-Jun-2018 000 00 00000000
SafeOp Surgical 08-Mar-2018 Merger/Acquisition 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 40 exits. Get the full list »

Tullis Health Investors Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tullis Health Investors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tullis Health Investors Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Tullis Health Investors Team (32)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
John Tullis President & Chief Executive Officer 0 0 0 Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Nora Mende Chief Financial Officer Palm Beach Gardens, FL
James Tullis Founding Partner 00 0 0 Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Barbara Bierer MD Venture Partner 0 Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Das Narayandas Ph.D Venture Partner 0 Palm Beach Gardens, FL
You’re viewing 5 of 32 team members. Get the full list »