Wise Equity SGR Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 12

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 94

  • Portfolio
  • 12

  • Exits
  • 36

Exits

Wise Equity SGR General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2000, Wise Equity SGR is a private equity firm based in Milan, Italy. The firm seeks to invest in small and mid-size Italian companies.

Business Details

Website
www.wisesgr.com
Formerly Known As
Wise SGR
Year Founded
2000
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Italian Venture Capital Association (AIFI)
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Corporate Office
  • Foro Buonaparte 76
  • 20121 Milan(Italy)
  • Italy
+39 02 000 0000

Wise Equity SGR Investments (94)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Macchine Elettroniche Piegatrici 19-Jan-2024 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) Generating Revenue 00000000 00000
Wanho Manufacturing 13-Nov-2023 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue 0000000 000000
Hertecant Flanges 10-Nov-2023 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue 00000 000000
Vittoria (Brembate) 31-Jan-2023 0000000000 Road Generating Revenue 00000 000000000
OneTag 09-Sep-2022 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 000000 0000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 94 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wise Equity SGR Exits (36)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Cantiere del Pardo 05-Oct-2023 000000000000000000
Aleph 19-Sep-2023 000000000000000000
Tatuus Racing 10-May-2023 0000000000
Tapì 15-Feb-2023 0000000000 00000
Vittoria (Brembate) 31-Jan-2023 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 36 exits. Get the full list »

Wise Equity SGR Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wise Equity SGR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wise Equity SGR Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Wise Equity SGR Management, Team & Partners (31)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Elvira Viviani Chief Financial Officer Milan, Italy
Fabrizio Medea Senior Partner 00 0 0 Milan, Italy
Luigi Vagnozzi Senior Partner 0 0 Milan, Italy
Stefano Ghetti Senior Partner 00 0 0 Milan, Italy
Valentina Franceschini Senior Partner 00 0 0 Milan, Italy
You’re viewing 5 of 31 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »