Glouston Capital Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Secondary Buyer

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 21

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 20

  • Exits
  • 12

Exits

Glouston Capital Partners General Information

Company Description

Founded in 1994, Glouston Capital Partners is a private equity firm based in Boston, Massachusetts. The firm seeks to make private equity investments and secondary buyouts in North America.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Permal Capital Management
Year Founded
1994
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Secondary Buyer
Other Investor Types
Fund of Funds
PE/Buyout
Corporate Office
  • 800 Boylston Street
  • Suite 1325
  • Boston, MA 02199-7610
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

Glouston Capital Partners Investments (20)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Dwellworks Living 01-Apr-2020 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
Ark Relocation 16-Jul-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue
K&M Precision Products 01-Feb-2017 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue
Barrel O' Fun Snack Foods 08-Dec-2015 0000000000 00000 Food Products Generating Revenue
Buckeye Pumps 07-Aug-2015 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 20 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Glouston Capital Partners Exits (12)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Vox Mobile 24-Aug-2023 0000000000
Ligos Technology 01-Jan-2020 000 00 00000000
LifeSafer Ignition Interlock 01-Dec-2019 0000000000
Alco Manufacturing Corporation 10-Jul-2018 0000000000
Dwellworks 21-May-2018 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 12 exits. Get the full list »

Glouston Capital Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Glouston Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Glouston Capital Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Glouston Capital Partners Management, Team & Partners (43)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Benjamin Marino Managing Partner, Chief Financial Officer, Chief Compliance Officer and Investment Committee Member Boston, MA
Michael D'Agostino Managing Partner & Investment Committee Member Boston, MA
Robert Di Geronimo Managing Partner & Investment Committee Member Boston, MA
Redington Barrett Senior Managing Partner and Investment Committee Member Boston, MA
Aaron Bright Partner & Investment Committee Member Boston, MA
You’re viewing 5 of 43 team members. Get the full list »

Glouston Capital Partners FAQs

  • What is Glouston Capital Partners?

    Founded in 1994, Glouston Capital Partners is a private equity firm based in Boston, Massachusetts.

  • When was Glouston Capital Partners founded?

    Glouston Capital Partners was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Glouston Capital Partners headquartered?

    Glouston Capital Partners is headquartered in Boston, MA.

  • What is Glouston Capital Partners's total asset value?

    Glouston Capital Partners has around 00.00 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Glouston Capital Partners made?

    Glouston Capital Partners has made 20 investments.

  • What has Glouston Capital Partners invested in?

    Glouston Capital Partners has made numerous investments in companies like Dwellworks Living, Ark Relocation, and K&M Precision Products within the Real Estate Services (B2C), Commercial Services, and Industrial Supplies and Parts industries.

  • What has Glouston Capital Partners invested in recently?

    Glouston Capital Partners's latest investment was on 01-Apr-2020 in Dwellworks Living, a company within the Real Estate Services (B2C) industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »