RVC USA Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Portfolio
  • 2

RVC USA General Information

Description

RVC USA is a venture capital firm that is based in Canton, Massachusetts. The firm was founded in 2006 and seeks to invest in companies operating in the health and information technology sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Russian Venture Company USA
Year Founded
2011
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Fund of Funds
Primary Office
  • 420 Boylston Street
  • 6th Floor
  • Boston, MA 02115
  • United States

RVC USA Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Sheets & Giggles 28-Jun-2019 Seed Round 00.000 Home Furnishings Generating Revenue
0000000 01-Jan-2013 00000 Other Business Products and Services Startup
To view RVC USA’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RVC USA Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

RVC USA Team (4)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Alexander Povalko General Director, Board Member & Chairman of the Management Board, RVC JSC 0 Boston, MA
Alexey Basov Deputy General Director - Investment Director, RVC JSC 0 0 0 Boston, MA
You’re viewing 2 of 4 team members. Get the full list »