Capital Enterprise Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 8
  • Portfolio
  • 6
  • Exits
  • 2
Exits

Capital Enterprise General Information

Description

Founded in 1993, Capital Enterprise is a not-for-profit venture capital firm headquartered in London, United Kingdom. The firm seeks to invest in the information technology and media sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The London Association of Enterprise Agencies
Year Founded
1993
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Not-For-Profit Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 69 Wilson Street
  • London EC2A 2BB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Capital Enterprise Investments (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
MeVitae 05-Apr-2018 Seed Round 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
00000000 01-Jul-2017 00000 00000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
0000000 0000 000 01-Jan-2017 0000 00000 Multimedia and Design Software Generating Revenue
000000000 18-Feb-2016 00000 00000 00000 Information Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
0000 000000 000000 03-Dec-2015 0000 00000 00000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Profitable
0000000000 13-Sep-2015 00000 00000 00000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Generating Revenue
We Are Colony 27-Mar-2015 Seed Round 00.000 Entertainment Software Generating Revenue
Massive Analytic Accelerator/Incubator Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
To view Capital Enterprise’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Capital Enterprise Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
StepJockey 01-Jan-2019 Merger/Acquisition
00 000 000000 01-Mar-2018 000000000000000000
To view Capital Enterprise’s complete exits history, request access »

Capital Enterprise Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capital Enterprise‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Capital Enterprise Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Capital Enterprise Team (9)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Carly McNally Chief Administrative Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Secretary and ERDF Senior Programmes Manager London, United Kingdom
Arianna Rabin Commercial Project Coordinator London, United Kingdom
Justine Clark IDEALondon Operations & Partnerships Manager London, United Kingdom
John Spindler Chief Executive Officer 0 0 London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 4 of 9 team members. Get the full list »

Capital Enterprise Co-Investors (11)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
London Co-Investment Fund 2 0 Series chart Industry bar
SFC Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Force Over Mass Capital 0 Series chart Industry bar
Innovate UK 0 Series chart Industry bar
Innvotec 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 11 co-investors. Get the full list »