Valedo Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Growth/​Expansion

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 9

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 139

  • Portfolio
  • 15

  • Exits
  • 18

Exits

Valedo Partners General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2006, Valedo Partners is a growth expansion firm based in Stockholm, Sweden. The firm prefers to invest in mid-sized companies operating in the commercial, healthcare services, software, and industrial products and services sectors.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
CreVal Partners
Year Founded
2006
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Growth/Expansion
Other Investor Types
PE/Buyout
Corporate Office
  • World Trade Center
  • Kungsbron 1, F7
  • 111 22 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-678 00 00

Valedo Partners Investments (139)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Hyvinkään Turvalukko 17-Jan-2024 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue
JM Lukko 29-Nov-2023 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue
Weckbacher Sicherheitssysteme 13-Nov-2023 0000000000 Security Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
SIKOM Danmark 08-Sep-2023 0000000000 Security Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
Emsec 25-Aug-2023 Buyout/LBO Systems and Information Management Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 139 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Valedo Partners Exits (18)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Becksöndergaard 11-Apr-2022 000000000000000000
Norva24 09-Dec-2021 000 00000
SmartCraft 24-Jun-2021 000 00000
Aditro Logistics 24-Feb-2020 000000000000000000 00.000
Best Transport 16-Jan-2020 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 18 exits. Get the full list »

Valedo Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Valedo Partners Management, Team & Partners (9)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Nils Forsberg Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer 00 0 0 Stockholm, Sweden
Björn Lundgren Partner & Director 0 0 Stockholm, Sweden
Per Forsberg Co-founder & Partner 0 0 Stockholm, Sweden
Allan Engström Partner 00 0 0 Stockholm, Sweden
Magnus Järnklev Partner 0 0 0 Stockholm, Sweden
You’re viewing 5 of 9 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »