Inverpyme Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Investments
  • 28
  • Exits
  • 27
Exits

Inverpyme General Information

Description

Inverpyme was an investment firm founded in 1979 and based in Barcelona, Spain. The firm specialized in providing financial resources to small and medium sized companies and primarily used to invest in the consumer products and services, business products and services, construction services, software, transport, distribution, medical and manufacturing sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fomento de la Pequeña y Mediana Empresa
Year Founded
1979
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • Avinguda Diagonal, 626
  • 4rt 2a - A
  • 08021 Barcelona
  • Spain

Inverpyme Investments (28)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 05-Jun-2013 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services Generating Revenue
000 00000çã0 27-Feb-2013 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Profitable
000000 000000 01-Jul-2010 00000 (00000 00.00 Educational Software Out of Business
00000 0á0000 0 Á00 08-Jan-2010 00 000000000 000.00 Movies, Music and Entertainment Generating Revenue
Solariza Energía 31-Dec-2009 PE Growth/Expansion 00.000 Alternative Energy Equipment Out of Business
You’re viewing 5 of 28 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inverpyme Exits (27)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000000 00000000 31-Oct-2015 000 00 00000000
0000 0000000 26-Sep-2013 0000000000: 000000
000000 00000000000 29-Oct-2012 000000000 00000000 000.00
000000 000000 01-Oct-2012 000 00 00000000
Parking Service Castellbisbal 04-Apr-2011 Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 27 exits. Get the full list »

Inverpyme Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial