Linq Capital Sweden Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 7

  • Portfolio
  • 3

  • Exits
  • 4

Exits

Linq Capital Sweden General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2002, Linq Capital Sweden is a venture capital investment firm based in Stockholm, Sweden. The firm provides interim management services, investment management, capital raising via equity, debt, hybrids, and recapitalization, and strategic advice for capital management services.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Sting Networks
Year Founded
2002
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Asset Manager
Corporate Office
  • Solna Strandvag 78
  • 171 54 Stockholm
  • Sweden

Linq Capital Sweden Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
RavenPack 21-Mar-2017 Later Stage VC 000 Database Software Generating Revenue
Retiva food 23-Mar-2015 00000 00000 Restaurants and Bars Generating Revenue 0000 0ä0000000
Knakelibrak Produktion 01-Jan-2013 00000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Out of Business
VideofyMe 01-Jan-2012 00000 00000 00000 Movies, Music and Entertainment Out of Business
Nitro Food 04-Oct-2011 00000 00000 00000 Food Products Out of Business
Bahnhof 01-Jan-2010 PIPE Internet Service Providers Profitable
MindArk Early Stage VC Entertainment Software Profitable
To view Linq Capital Sweden’s complete investments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Linq Capital Sweden Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
MindArk 27-Jan-2023 IPO
Knakelibrak Produktion 01-Feb-2019 000 00 00000000
Nitro Food 01-Oct-2018 Out of Business
VideofyMe 01-Feb-2017 Out of Business
To view Linq Capital Sweden’s complete exits history, request access »

Linq Capital Sweden Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Linq Capital Sweden Management, Team & Partners (1)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Mats Jäderberg Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 0 Stockholm, Sweden
To view Linq Capital Sweden’s complete team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »