Hydro Venture Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 5
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Portfolio
  • 1

Hydro Venture Partners General Information

Description

Hydro Venture Partners is a venture capital firm that invests in the water sector. The firm focuses on enterprises, infrastructure, technology and other water related assets. Hydro Venture partners invests in agricultural, municipal and industrial sectors. The firm is headquartered in Denver, Colorado and was founded in 2008.

Contact Information

Website
www.hydrovp.com
Formerly Known As
Hydro Advisors
Year Founded
2008
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 1228 15th Street
  • Suite 400
  • Denver, CO 80202
  • United States
+1 (720) 000-0000

Hydro Venture Partners Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
NC Water Joint Venture Infrastructure Generating Revenue
00 00000 000000000 00000 000000 Infrastructure Generating Revenue
To view Hydro Venture Partners’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hydro Venture Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Hydro Venture Partners Team (9)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Ben McConahey Partner Denver, CO
David Backus Manager & Board Member 0 Denver, CO
Gary Gibbons Ph.D Advisor Denver, CO
Ken Blakeley Advisor Denver, CO
Patrick Pettiette Advisor Denver, CO
You’re viewing 5 of 9 team members. Get the full list »