Auven Therapeutics Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Managing
  • Professionals
  • 8
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 10
  • Portfolio
  • 1
  • Exits
  • 6
Exits

Auven Therapeutics General Information

Description

Founded in 2007, Auven Therapeutics is a private equity firm is based in St. Thomas, Virgin Islands. The firm invests in firms operating in the life sciences, healthcare sectors. It acquires controlling ownership in promising therapeutic products or platforms.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Celtic Therapeutics Holdings LP
Year Founded
2007
Investor Status
Fully Invested, No Longer Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 6501 Redhook Plaza
  • Suite 201
  • Saint Thomas, VI 00802
  • United States
+1 (340) 000-0000

Auven Therapeutics Investments (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000 000000000000 12-Jun-2019 00000 00000 00000 Drug Discovery Generating Revenue/Not Profitable 0000000 00000-00000
000 000000000000 18-Oct-2016 00000 00000 00000 Drug Discovery Generating Revenue/Not Profitable 0000000 00000-00000
000 000000000000 02-Sep-2015 00000 00000 0000 Drug Discovery Generating Revenue/Not Profitable 00000 0000 00.0
000 000000000000 15-Oct-2013 00000 00000 0000 Drug Discovery Generating Revenue/Not Profitable 00000 0000 00.0
ADC Therapeutics 26-Mar-2012 Early Stage VC 0000 Drug Discovery Generating Revenue/Not Profitable 00000 0000 00.0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Auven Therapeutics Exits (6)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000 000000000000 25-Sep-2020 000000 0000000000 00000
000 000000000000 15-May-2020 000 00000
000000 00000000000 15-Dec-2016 000000000000000000 0000
0000000 0000000000 29-Nov-2016 000000000000000000 00000
Sprout Pharmaceuticals 01-Oct-2015 Merger/Acquisition 000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 exits. Get the full list »

Auven Therapeutics Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Auven Therapeutics Team (19)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Patrick O'Connor Ph.D Managing Director, Clinical Development Saint Thomas, VI
Richard Warburg Ph.D Managing Director, Intellectual Property & Licensing 0 0 0 Fort Lauderdale, FL
Reinaldo Diaz Managing Director - Investments & Business Development, US Fort Lauderdale, FL
Peter Corr Ph.D Co-Founder and Managing General Partner 0 0 0 Saint Thomas, VI
Stephen Evans-Freke Co-Founder and Managing General Partner 0 0 0 Saint Thomas, VI
You’re viewing 5 of 19 team members. Get the full list »